|
Saturday, January 23, 2021 |
2:00 PM | FRU Men D2/D3 2020-21 | Ref:
TBD
|
|
|
Gainesville (D3)
vs.
Orlando (D2)
|
|
Details |
|
|
Note: Postponed. |
|
Saturday, January 30, 2021 |
2:00 PM | FRU Men U23 | Ref: Alfredo
Lopez
|
|
|
Gainesville (U23)
(10)
vs.
(54)
Orlando (U23)
|
|
Details |
2:00 PM | FRU Men Divison 4 | Ref: Randall
Johnson
|
|
|
Daytona (D4)
(19)
vs.
(42)
Orlando (D4)
|
|
Details |
|
Saturday, February 6, 2021 |
10:00 aM | FRU Men Divison 4 | Ref: Mike 'Kiwi'
Nevin
|
|
|
Orlando (D4)
(45)
vs.
(21)
Ind. River / Claymores (D4)
|
|
Details |
12:00 PM | FRU Women D2 | Ref: Mike 'Kiwi'
Nevin
|
|
|
Orlando - W
(73)
vs.
(0)
Indian River W
|
|
Details |
2:00 PM | FRU Men D2/D3 2020-21 | Ref: Gary
Nation
|
|
|
Orlando (D2)
(6)
vs.
(7)
Brevard (D3)
|
|
Details |
4:00 PM | FRU Men U23 | Ref: Alfredo
Lopez
|
|
|
Orlando (U23)
(26)
vs.
(29)
Tallahassee (U23)
|
|
Details |
|
Saturday, February 20, 2021 |
2:00 PM | FRU Men D2/D3 2020-21 | Ref: Ken
Handley
|
|
|
Jacksonville (D3)
(11)
vs.
(24)
Orlando (D2)
|
|
Details |
|
Saturday, February 27, 2021 |
2:00 PM | FRU Men U23 | Ref: Ross
Devonport
|
|
|
Okapi Wanderers (U23)
(42)
vs.
(35)
Orlando (U23)
|
|
Details |
2:00 PM | FRU Men Divison 4 | Ref:
TBD
|
|
|
Orlando (D4)
(50)
vs.
(7)
Lakeland (D4)
|
|
Details |
2:00 PM | FRU Men D2/D3 2020-21 | Ref: Ken
Handley
|
|
|
Orlando (D2)
(24)
vs.
(10)
Gainesville (D3)
|
|
Details |
|
Saturday, March 6, 2021 |
1:00 PM | FRU Women D2 | Ref: Luis
Lucas
|
|
|
Fort Miami
(21)
vs.
(59)
Orlando - W
|
|
Details |
|
|
Note: Moved from 2/13/2021 |
2:00 PM | FRU Men Divison 4 | Ref: Richard
Marroquin
|
|
|
Ind. River / Claymores (D4)
vs.
Orlando (D4)
|
|
Details |
2:00 PM | FRU Men U23 | Ref: Kyle
van Deventer
|
|
|
Naples (U23)
(15)
vs.
(55)
Orlando (U23)
|
|
Details |
|
|
Note: Forfeit by Naples U23. Friendly game to be played. |
|
Saturday, March 13, 2021 |
2:00 PM | FRU Men D2/D3 2020-21 | Ref: Mike 'Kiwi'
Nevin
|
|
|
Brevard (D3)
(22)
vs.
(12)
Orlando (D2)
|
|
Details |
2:00 PM | FRU Women D2 | Ref: Randall
Johnson
|
|
|
Orlando - W
(66)
vs.
(26)
Jacksonville - W
|
|
Details |
|
Saturday, March 20, 2021 |
2:00 PM | FRU Men U23 | Ref: Mike 'Kiwi'
Nevin
|
|
|
Orlando (U23)
(25)
vs.
(24)
Palm Beach (U23)
|
|
Details |
2:00 PM | FRU Men D2/D3 2020-21 | Ref: Mike 'Kiwi'
Nevin
|
|
|
Orlando (D2)
(48)
vs.
(5)
Jacksonville (D3)
|
|
Details |
2:00 PM | FRU Men Divison 4 | Ref: Yusef
Johnson
|
|
|
Orlando (D4)
(14)
vs.
(7)
Daytona (D4)
|
|
Details |
|
Saturday, March 27, 2021 |
2:00 PM | FRU Men Divison 4 | Ref:
TBD
|
|
|
Lakeland (D4)
vs.
Orlando (D4)
|
|
Details |
|
|
Note: CANCELLED. |
2:00 PM | FRU Women D2 | Ref: Haylee
Slaughter
|
|
|
Tampa W
(19)
vs.
(38)
Orlando - W
|
|
Details |
|
|
Note: AR2: Jethro Hauser. AR1: Amy Rogan |
2:00 PM | FRU Men U23 | Ref:
TBD
|
|
|
Orlando (U23)
vs.
Naples (U23)
|
|
Details |
|
|
Note: CANCELLED. |
|
Saturday, April 3, 2021 |
2:00 PM | FRU Men D2/D3 2020-21 | Ref: Haylee
Slaughter
|
|
|
Orlando (D2)
(46)
vs.
(7)
Miami Rugby (D2)
|
|
Details |
|
|
Note: Men's D2 Quarter Final - AR2: Jason Browning AR1: Richard Marroquin |
|
Saturday, April 10, 2021 |
3:00 PM | FRU Women D2 | Ref: Haylee
Slaughter
|
|
|
Orlando - W
(76)
vs.
(5)
Fort Miami
|
|
Details |
|
|
Note: Women's Semi-Final - AR2: Richard Marroquin AR1: Roy Monk |
|
Saturday, April 17, 2021 |
2:00 PM | FRU Men U23 | Ref: Mark
Hawkins
|
|
|
Orlando (U23)
vs.
Tallahassee (U23)
|
|
Details |
|
|
Note: Men's U23 Semifinal AR1: Alfredo Lopez AR2: Amy Rogan |
3:00 PM | FRU Men D2/D3 2020-21 | Ref: Haylee
Slaughter
|
|
|
Naples (D2)
(30)
vs.
(3)
Orlando (D2)
|
|
Details |
|
|
Note: D2 Semifinal - AR1: Pat O'Donnell AR2: Jason Scheissl |
|
Saturday, April 24, 2021 |
TBD | FRU Men U23 | Ref: Kye
Martinovic
|
|
|
Palm Beach (U23)
(22)
vs.
(17)
Orlando (U23)
|
|
Details |
|
|
Note: Men's U23 Final - Ars Pancho Lopez, Pat O'Donnell, Kyle Van Deventer |
TBF | FRU Women D2 | Ref: Ken
Handley
|
|
|
Orlando - W
(24)
vs.
(21)
Tampa W
|
|
Details |
|
|
Note: D2 Women Final - ARs Randall Johnson, Yusef Johnson, Bruce Soileau |