FRU » FYRU » FRRA » USA Rugby »   About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations »
Rugby in Florida - 100% Florida Rugby since 2012
The Sideline Whisperer
 
All Teams in Florida by Category (106 Teams) Season: 2017-2018
 
View all teams by county
  Click here for a list of Match Secretaries & Head Coaches
     
    College Men
    Team Name (Division) Players* Type City (County)
     Ave Maria U (Division II) 15s Ave Maria (Collier)
     BYE (Division II) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     Daytona U23 7s (Division I) 15s Daytona Beach (Volusia)
     Eckerd 'B' (Division II) 15s St. Petersburg (Pinellas)
     Eckerd U (Division II) 15s St. Petersburg (Pinellas)
     Embry Riddle 2014 (N/A) 7s Daytona Beach (Volusia)
     FAU 'B' (Division I) 15s Boca Raton (Palm Beach)
     FIU 'B' (Division II) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     Florida Atlantic U (Division II) 15s Boca Raton (Palm Beach)
     Florida Gulf Coast U (Division II) 15s Estero (Lee)
     Florida International U (FIU) (Division I) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     Florida State U (FSU) (Division I) 15s Tallahassee (Leon)
     FSU 7s (Division I) 7s Tallahassee (Leon)
     FSU 'B' (Division I) 15s Tallahassee (Leon)
     Naples U23 (Division I) 7s Estero (Lee)
     U Central Florida (Division I) 15s Orlando (Orange)
     U Miami (Division II) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     U North Florida (Division II) 15s Jacksonville (Duval)
     U of Florida (UF) (Division I) 15s Gainesville (Alachua)
     U South Florida (USF) (Division I) 15s Tampa (Hillsborough)
     UCF 7s (Division I) 7s Orlando (Orange)
     UCF 'B' (Division I) 15s Orlando (Orange)
     UF 7s (Division I) 7s Gainesville (Alachua)
     UF 'B' (Division I) 15s Gainesville (Alachua)
     UM 'B' (Division I) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     UNF 7s (Division I) 7s Jacksonville (Duval)
     UNF 'B' (Division I) 15s Jacksonville (Duval)
     USF Alumni (N/A) 15s Tampa (Hillsborough)
     USF 'B' (Division II) 15s Tampa (Hillsborough)
     
    College Women
    Team Name (Division) Players* Type City (County)
     Eckerd W 2014 (Division II) 15s St. Petersburg (Pinellas)
     FAU W 2014 (Division II) 15s Boca Raton (Palm Beach)
     FGCU W 2014 (Division II) 15s Estero (Lee)
     FIU W 2014 (Division II) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     FSU W (Division I) 16 15s Tallahassee (Leon)
     UCF W (Division I) 15s Orlando (Orange)
     UF W (Division I) 15s Gainesville (Alachua)
     UM W 2014 (Division II) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     USF W 2014 (Division II) 15s Tampa (Hillsborough)
     
    HS Boys
    Team Name (Division) Players* Type City (County)
     Boca Raton HS (N/A) 15s Boca Raton (Palm Beach)
     Cape Pirates (N/A) 15s Cocoa Beach (Brevard)
     Cardinal Gibbons (N/A) 15s Fort Lauderdale (Broward)
     Daytona HS (N/A) 15s Daytona Beach (Volusia)
     Florida Youth HPP U19 Boys (N/A) 15s N/A (N/A)
     Mavericks RFC (N/A) 15s Southwest Ranches (Broward)
     Miami Rugby HS (N/A) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     Naples Bears (N/A) 15s Naples (Collier)
     Naples Bears - HS 'B' (N/A) 15s Naples (Collier)
     Orlando HS (N/A) 15s Orlando (Orange)
     Riviera Beach HS (N/A) 15s Riviera Beach (Palm Beach)
     Riviera Beach HS 'B' (N/A) 15s Riviera Beach (Palm Beach)
     Tampa Krewe HS (N/A) 15s Tampa (Hillsborough)
     Trojan Rugby (N/A) 15s Coral Springs (Broward)
     Trojan Rugby Alumni (N/A) 15s Coral Springs (Broward)
     Weston HS (N/A) 15s Weston (Broward)
     
    HS Girls
    Team Name (Division) Players* Type City (County)
     Boca Raton HS Girls (N/A) 15s Boca Raton (Palm Beach)
     Florida Youth HPP U19 Girls (N/A) 15s N/A (N/A)
     Naples Girls Rugby HS (N/A) 15s Naples (Collier)
     Sebastian HS Girls 2014 (N/A) 15s Sebastian (Indian River)
     
    Men
    Team Name (Division) Players* Type City (County)
     Bay Area Pelicans RFC (Division III) 15s St. Petersburg (Pinellas)
     Boca Raton (Division II) 15s Boca Raton (Palm Beach)
     Boca Raton 'B' (Division II) 15s Boca Raton (Palm Beach)
     Boca Raton RFC (D3) (Division III) 15s Boca Raton (Palm Beach)
     Brevard RFC 2014 (Division III) 15s Cocoa Beach (Brevard)
     BYE (Division III) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     Daytona (Division II) 15s Daytona Beach (Volusia)
     FAU Alumni Rugby (N/A) 15s Boca Raton (Palm Beach)
     FIU Alumni (N/A) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     Ft. Lauderdale (Division II) 15s Fort Lauderdale (Broward)
     Gainesville Hogs RC (Division III) 15s Gainsville (Alachua)
     Indian River (Division III) 15s Vero Beach (Indian River)
     Jacksonville (Division II) 15s Jacksonville (Duval)
     Key West Rugby (N/A) 15s Key West (Monroe)
     Miami Rugby (Division II) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     Miami Rugby 'B' (Division II) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     Miami Tridents (Division II) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     Miami Tridents 'B' (Division II) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     Naples (Division II) 15s Estero (Lee)
     Naples 'B' (Division II) 15s Estero (Lee)
     Orlando (Division II) 15s Orlando (Orange)
     Palm Beach (Division III) 15s West Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
     Palm Beach 'B' (Division III) 15s West Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
     Pasco Myrmidons RC 2014 (Division III) 15s Land O' Lakes (Pasco)
     Rugby in Florida Testing Team (Division II) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     Sarasota Surge RFC (Division III) 15s Sarasota (Sarasota)
     Sarasota 'B' (Division III) 15s Sarasota (Sarasota)
     Tallahassee RFC 2014 (Division III) 15s Tallahassee (Leon)
     Tampa Krewe (Division II) 15s Tampa (Hillsborough)
     Treasure Coast RFC (Division III) 15s Port Saint Lucie (St. Lucie)
     UNF RFC Alumni 2013 (N/A) 15s Jacksonville (Duval)
     Univ. of Miami Men Alumni (N/A) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     
    Old Boys +40
    Team Name (Division) Players* Type City (County)
     Key Biscayne Osotes (N/A) 15s Key Biscayne (Miami-Dade)
     Miami Rugby Old Boys (N/A) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     
    Women
    Team Name (Division) Players* Type City (County)
     Daytona W (Division II) 15s Daytona Beach (Volusia)
     Fort Miami (Division II) 15s Fort Lauderdale (Broward)
     Jacksonville W (Division II) 15s Jacksonville (Duval)
     Orlando W (Division II) 15s Orlando (Orange)
     Sarasota W (Division II) 15s Sarasota (Sarasota)
     Tampa Krewe Women (N/A) 15s Tampa (Hillsborough)
     
    Youth
    Team Name (Division) Players* Type City (County)
     Boca Raton U14 (N/A) 15s Boca Raton (Palm Beach)
     Florida Youth HPP U16 Boys (N/A) 15s N/A (N/A)
     Key Biscayne Rats U14 (N/A) 15s Key Biscayne (Miami-Dade)
     Key Biscayne Rats U16 (N/A) 15s Key Biscayne (Miami-Dade)
     Miami Rugby U14 (N/A) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     Riviera Beach U16 (N/A) 15s Riviera Beach (Palm Beach)
     West Pines U14 (N/A) 15s Pembroke Pines (Broward)
     West Pines Wildcats U16 (N/A) 15s Pembroke Pines (Broward)

*Number of people registered in the USA Rugby Public Roster. Includes coaches and admin staff. Source: http://usarugby.org/rosters. College Men, Senior Men 'B' sides and Old Boys (when applicable) are included in the 'A' team rosters include the 'B' teams. Under 12/10 teams players are included in the U14 team.

 

ADVERTISEMENT
 
 
 
ADVERTISEMENT
 
ADVERTISEMENT
 
 
TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2018