FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »   About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations »
Rugby in Florida - 100% Florida Rugby since 2012
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, February 10, 2018 (19 games)
19 games to be played on this date for Florida Championships and friendlies.
Select date:
All dates
 
View by County
 
  Championship Home       Away   Time Referee  
  FRU Men DII Miami Rugby  (34) - (48)  Jacksonville 2:00 PM Jokin Osete Details
  FRU Men DII Naples Hammerheads  (14) - (29)  Tampa Bay Krewe 2:00 PM Mark Hawkins Details
  FRU Men DII Miami Tridents  (66) - (0)  Okapi Wanderers 2:00 PM Chris Roehm Details
  FRU Men DII Ft. Lauderdale Knights  (47) - (17)  Orlando Griffins TBD Lex Weiner Details
  FRU Men DIII Palm Beach Panthers  (44) - (14)  Sarasota Surge 2:00 PM Ross Devonport Details
  FRU Men DIII Gainesville Hogs  (52) - (10)  Daytona Beach Coconuts 2:00 PM Haylee Slaughter Details
  FRU Men DIII Brevard Old Red Eye  (52) - (8)  Indian River Raptors 3:00 PM Keith Pereira Details
  SIRC-South U of North Florida (UNF)  -  Florida Atlantic U (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  SIRC-South Florida State U (FSU)  (39) - (24)  U of South Florida (USF) 2:00 PM Alex Sharland Details
  SIRC-South U of Central Florida (UCF)  (41) - (13)  Florida Int. U 2:00 PM Kahlil Harrison Details
  College Women DI U of Florida Women  (12) - (59)  U Central Florida Women 2:00 PM Daniel Ruizcalderon Details
  College Women DI Florida State U Women  (30) - (19)  U of South Florida Women 12:00 PM Alex Sharland Details
  College Women DII Florida Int U Women   (0) - (29)  Eckerd Rugby Women 4:00 PM Craig Kartiganer Details
  FRU Women DII Orlando - W   (72) - (0)  Indian River - W 2:00 PM Yusef Johnson Details
  FRU Women DII Fort Miami RFC  (20) - (0)  Tampa Krewe W (*) 12:00 PM -- Details
  NSCRO (College Men) Florida Gulf Coast U  (0) - (38)  Eckerd Rugby 2:00 PM Pat O'Donnell Details
  FYRU U17 Boys West Pines U17  (0) - (25)  Okapi Wanderers U17 (*) 3:00 PM -- Details
  FYRU U17 Boys Cape Pirates U17  (0) - (25)  Wellington Wizards U17 2:00 PM -- Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Boca Raton Buccaneers U19  (20) - (15)  St. Thomas Aquinas U19 (*) 2:00 PM Algy Dzerefos Details

 

Code updated: 01/28/2019 19:37

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2019