FRU » FYRU » FRRA » USA Rugby »   About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations »
Rugby in Florida - 100% Florida Rugby since 2012
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, February 3, 2018 (26 games)
26 games to be played on this date for Florida Championships and friendlies.
Select date:
All dates
 
View by County
 
  Home       Away   Championship Referee  
  Tampa Bay Krewe  (13) - (24)  Orlando Griffins FRU Men DII Kahlil Harrison Details
  Jacksonville  (20) - (0)  Ft. Lauderdale Knights (*) FRU Men DII -- Details
  Okapi Wanderers  (7) - (43)  Naples Hammerheads FRU Men DII Ross Devonport Details
  Bay Area Pelicans  (24) - (21)  Brevard Old Red Eye FRU Men DIII Mark Hawkins Details
  Indian River Raptors  (0) - (48)  Gainesville Hogs FRU Men DIII Keith Pereira Details
  U of South Florida (USF)  (12) - (10)  Florida Atlantic U SIRC-South Simon Page Details
  Florida State U (FSU)  (29) - (21)  Florida Int. U SIRC-South Rob Leach Details
  U of Central Florida (UCF)  (20) - (0)  U of North Florida (UNF) (*) SIRC-South -- Details
  U of South Florida Women  (15) - (40)  U of Florida Women College Women DI John Freeman Details
  U Central Florida Women  (71) - (5)  Florida State U Women College Women DI Bruce Soileau Details
  Florida Gulf Coast U Women   (0) - (20)  Florida Int U Women (*) College Women DII Scott Duval Details
  Eckerd Rugby Women  (20) - (0)  U of Miami Women (*) College Women DII -- Details
  Jacksonville - W  (80) - (0)  Indian River - W FRU Women DII Preston Bates Details
  Tampa Krewe W  (7) - (74)  Orlando - W FRU Women DII Jennifer Heath Details
  Cape Pirates U17  -  West Pines U17 FYRU U17 Boys -- Details
  Jupiter Sharks U17  (0) - (62)  Okapi Wanderers U17 FYRU U17 Boys -- Details
  Jupiter Sharks U19  (40) - (5)  Okapi Wanderers U19 FYRU U19 Boys Chris Roehm Details
  Tampa Krewe U19  (5) - (42)  Orlando U19 FYRU U19 Boys Kahlil Harrison Details
  Sebastian River U19 Boys  (12) - (43)  Cape Pirates U19 FYRU U19 Boys Yusef Johnson Details
  Westside Wolverines U19  -  West Volusia U19 FYRU U19 Boys Anthony Rogers Details
  Naples Bears U19  (41) - (15)  Sarasota Surge U19 FYRU U19 Boys Pat O'Donnell Details
  Key Biscayne Rugby Rats U19  (26) - (70)  Wellington Wizards U19 FYRU U19 Boys Jokin Osete Details
  West Pines U19  (20) - (38)  Cardinal Gibbons U19 FYRU U19 Boys Harold Hickey Details
  Naples Bears U15  -  Sarasota Surge U15 FYRU U15 Boys -- Details
  West Pines U15  -  Wellington Wizards U15 FYRU U15 Boys -- Details
  Okapi Wanderers U15  (30) - (27)  Boca Raton Buccaneers U15 FYRU U15 Boys -- Details

 

Code updated: 02/05/2018 0:37

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2018