FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »   About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations »
Rugby in Florida - 100% Florida Rugby since 2012
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, February 9, 2019 (26 games)
26 games to be played on this date for Florida Championships and friendlies.
Select date:
All dates
 
View by County
 
  Championship Home       Away   Time Referee  
  FCC Men U of Miami (UM)  (0) - (20)  Florida Atlantic U (*) 2:00 PM Juan Martin Rossi Details
  FCC Men U of Florida (UF)  (0) - (96)  U of South Florida (USF) 2:00 PM Alfredo Lopez Details
  FCC Men Florida Int. U (FIU)  (20) - (0)  U of North Florida (UNF) (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FCC Men U of Central Florida (UCF)  (25) - (20)  Florida State U (FSU) 2:00 PM Rob Leach Details
  FRU Men D3 2018-19 Sarasota Surge RFC  -  Tampa Bay Krewe 2nd XV 2:00 PM Simon Page Details
  FRU Men D3 2018-19 Daytona Beach Coconuts  (7) - (34)  Bay Area Pelican 2:00 PM Kiwi Nevin Details
  FRU Men D3 2018-19 Miami Tridents 2nd XV  (29) - (18)  Brevard Old Red Eye 3:00 PM Chris Roehm Details
  FCC Women U Central Florida Women  (65) - (7)  Eckerd Rugby Women 11:30 AM Keith Pereira Details
  FCC Women Florida State U Women  (24) - (20)  U of Florida Women 2:00 PM Anthony Rogers Details
  FCC Women Florida Int U Women  -  Florida Gulf Coast U Women (*) 12:30 PM Kye Martinovic Details
  FRU Men D2 2018-19 Orlando Griffins RFC  (11) - (33)  Tampa Bay Krewe RFC 1:30 PM Haylee Slaughter Details
  FRU Men D2 2018-19 Miami Tridents RFC  (88) - (0)  Jacksonville Rugby 1:00 PM Ross Devonport Details
  FRU Men D2 2018-19 Ft. Lauderdale Knights  (7) - (79)  Naples Hammerheads RFC 2:00 PM Tulio Marchetto Details
  FRU Men D2 2018-19 Okapi Wanderers Rugby  (26) - (58)  Miami Rugby FC 2:00 PM Scott Duval Details
  Friendlies 2018-19 Lakeland Lancers  -  Palm Beach Panthers RFC 2:00 PM -- Details
  FRU Women D2 Fort Miami RFC - W  (74) - (0)  Jacksonville - W 12:00 PM Tulio Marchetto Details
  FRU Women D2 Orlando - W  (27) - (20)  Tampa Krewe W 12:00 PM Yusef Johnson Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Ruckus Rugby U19 Boys  (0) - (92)  Key Biscayne Rats U19 (*) 4:00 PM Ross Devonport Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Okapi Wanderers U19  (44) - (20)  Naples Bears U19 2:00 PM Mark Martinovic Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Jupiter Sharks U19  (96) - (3)  Indian River Raptors U19 12:00 PM Richard Marroquin Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Orlando U19  (12) - (34)  Tampa Krewe U19 12:00 PM Ken Handley Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Sarasota Surge U19  -  Jacksonville Wolverines U19 2:00 PM Kevin Murtaugh Details
  FYRU U15 Boys Sarasota Surge U15  -  Key Biscayne Rats U15 (*) TBD -- Details
  FYRU U15 Boys Boynton Beach Rugby U15  -  Cape Pirates U15 2:00 PM -- Details
  FYRU U17 Boys Okapi Wanderers U17  (26) - (22)  Wellington Wizards U17 (*) 4:00 PM -- Details
  FYRU U17 Boys Boynton Beach Boys U17  -  Cape Pirates U17 2:00 PM -- Details

 

Code updated: 01/28/2019 19:37

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2019