FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »   About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations »
Rugby in Florida - 100% Florida Rugby since 2012
The Sideline Whisperer
             
 
Championships
This is the list of current championships we are following in Florida. Click for details.
  Friendlies 2018-19
  FYRU U15 Boys
  FYRU U17 Boys
  FYRU U19 Boys
  FYRU U19 Girls
   
Games for Saturday, March 24, 2018
20 games to be played on this date for Florida Championships and friendlies.
Select date:
All dates
Sorted by County
Home team listed first. View by Category
 
Brevard County
  FRU Men DIII | Matrix Game  | 2:00 PM | Ref: Keith Pereira
       Brevard Old Red Eye [40]
     Gainesville Hogs [15]
Click for Details
Broward County
  FRU Men DII | Matrix Game  | 2:00 PM | Ref: Ross Devonport
       Ft. Lauderdale Knights [27]
     Naples Hammerheads [12]
Click for Details
  FRU Men DII | Matrix Game  | 3:45 PM | Ref: Mark Martinovic
       Okapi Wanderers [0]
     Miami Tridents [104]
Click for Details
  FYRU U19 Boys | Play Off Game  | 11:00 AM | Ref: Algy Dzerefos
       Okapi Wanderers U19 [54]
     Naples Bears U19 [12]
Click for Details
  FYRU U19 Boys | Final  | 12:00 PM | Ref: Cisco Lopez
       Cardinal Gibbons U19 [31]
     Jupiter Sharks U19 [12]
Click for Details
  FYRU U17 Boys | Matrix Game  | 2:00 PM | Ref: Pending
       West Pines U17
     Wellington Wizards U17
Click for Details
Duval County
  FRU Men DII | Matrix Game  | 12:00 PM | Ref: Kahlil Harrison
       Jacksonville [31]
     Orlando Griffins [47]
Click for Details
  FRU Women DII | Matrix Game  | 2:00 PM | Ref: Bruce Soileau
       Jacksonville - W [0]
     Fort Miami RFC [78]
Click for Details
Hillsborough County
  College Women DI | Matrix Game  | 2:00 PM | Ref: Alfredo Lopez
       U of South Florida Women [10]
     Florida State U Women [53]
Click for Details
  FYRU U19 Boys | Final  | TBD | Ref: Simon Page
       Tampa Krewe U19 [5]
     Cape Pirates U19 [3]
Click for Details
Indian River County
  FRU Women DII | Matrix Game  | 2:00 PM | Ref: Pending
       Indian River - W [10]
     Orlando - W [81]
Click for Details
  FYRU U19 Boys | Play Off Game  | 11:00 AM | Ref: Richard Marroquin
       Sebastian River U19 [12]
     St. Thomas Aquinas U19 [54]
Click for Details
Lee County
  College Women DII | Matrix Game  | 2:00 PM | Ref: Pending
       Florida Gulf Coast U Women
     U of Miami Women
Click for Details
Manatee County
  FYRU U19 Boys | Play Off Game  | TBD | Ref: Jennifer Heath
       Sarasota Surge U19 [27]
     Boca Raton Buccaneers U19 [28]
Click for Details
Orange County
  College Women DI | Matrix Game  | 12:00 PM | Ref: Gary Nation
       U Central Florida Women [77]
     U of Florida Women [5]
Click for Details
  FYRU U19 Boys | Final  | TBD | Ref: Haylee Slaughter
       Orlando U19 [19]
     Westside Wolverines U19 [7]
Click for Details
Palm Beach County
  FRU Men DII | Cross-over  | 2:00 PM | Ref: Rocco Kryns
       Boca Raton Buccaneers [32]
     Miami Rugby [19]
Click for Details
  FYRU U19 Boys | Final  | TBD | Ref: Pending
       Wellington Wizards U19
     West Pines U19
Click for Details
Pinellas County
  FRU Men DIII | Matrix Game  | 2:00 PM | Ref: Mark Hawkins
       Bay Area Pelicans [7]
     Palm Beach Panthers [22]
Click for Details
Volusia County
  FRU Men DIII | Matrix Game  | 2:00 PM | Ref: Rob Leach
       Daytona Beach Coconuts [62]
     Indian River Raptors [12]
Click for Details

 

Code updated: 01/26/2018 16:54

ADVERTISEMENT
 
 
 
ADVERTISEMENT
 
ADVERTISEMENT
 
 
TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2019