FRU-FYRU » FRRA » USA Rugby »   About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations »
Rugby in Florida - 100% Florida Rugby since 2012
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, February 24, 2018 (24 games)
24 games to be played on this date for Florida Championships and friendlies.
Select date:
All dates
 
View by County
 
  Home       Away   Championship Referee  
  Okapi Wanderers  (29) - (69)  Miami Rugby FRU Men DII Rocco Kryns Details
  Jacksonville  (57) - (27)  Miami Tridents FRU Men DII Kahlil Harrison Details
  Tampa Bay Krewe  (23) - (14)  Boca Raton Buccaneers FRU Men DII Mark Hawkins Details
  Orlando Griffins  (19) - (27)  Naples Hammerheads FRU Men DII Roy Monk Details
  Indian River Raptors  (3) - (55)  Bay Area Pelicans FRU Men DIII Keith Pereira Details
  Palm Beach Panthers  (31) - (7)  Brevard Old Red Eye FRU Men DIII Ross Devonport Details
  Florida Atlantic U  (13) - (53)  Florida State U (FSU) SIRC-South Chris Roehm Details
  U of South Florida (USF)  (20) - (0)  U of North Florida (UNF) (*) SIRC-South -- Details
  U of South Florida Women  (0) - (84)  U Central Florida Women College Women DI Simon Page Details
  U of Florida Women  (37) - (0)  Florida State U Women College Women DI Haylee Slaughter Details
  Eckerd Rugby Women  (42) - (5)  Florida Int U Women (*) College Women DII -- Details
  Jacksonville - W  (26) - (36)  Orlando - W FRU Women DII Kahlil Harrison Details
  Tampa Krewe W  (25) - (12)  Indian River - W FRU Women DII Mark Hawkins Details
  Eckerd Rugby  (38) - (14)  Ave Maria U NSCRO (College Men) Anthony Rogers Details
  Florida Gulf Coast U  (20) - (0)  U of Miami (UM) (*) NSCRO (College Men) Scott Duval Details
  Okapi Wanderers U17  (36) - (19)  Wellington Wizards U17 FYRU U17 Boys Ciaran McCourt Details
  Jupiter Sharks U17  (25) - (0)  Cape Pirates U17 FYRU U17 Boys -- Details
  Naples Bears U19  (20) - (0)  Sebastian River U19 (*) FYRU U19 Boys Michael Elliott Details
  Cape Pirates U19  (7) - (5)  Westside Wolverines U19 FYRU U19 Boys Richard Marroquin Details
  Orlando U19  (25) - (0)  West Volusia U19 FYRU U19 Boys Randall Johnson Details
  Tampa Krewe U19  -  Sarasota Surge U19 FYRU U19 Boys -- Details
  Key Biscayne Rugby Rats U19  (0) - (20)  Jupiter Sharks U19 (*) FYRU U19 Boys -- Details
  Okapi Wanderers U19  (34) - (31)  Wellington Wizards U19 FYRU U19 Boys Cisco Lopez Details
  West Pines U19  (31) - (22)  St. Thomas Aquinas U19 FYRU U19 Boys Fabrice Calmettes Details

 

Code updated: 03/12/2018 18:10

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2018