About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations » FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »
Rugby in Florida - 100% Florida Rugby since 2012
The Sideline Whisperer
         
 

Click to see all games for 2019-2020
  
Friendlies 2019-20
AKA Friendlies 2019-20 • 45 Teams
Friendly games played during the season. All divisions and categories.
Commisioner:
 
Schedule* (51 games) Printer Friendly
Click on any team for game details. Click on the date to view all games on that date. The first team is the home team.
Saturday, September 14, 2019
  Gainesville  -   USF Anthony Rogers Details  
Monday, September 16, 2019
  Orlando  -   UNF Pending Details  
Friday, September 20, 2019
  FSU W  -   UF W Haylee Slaughter Details  
Saturday, September 21, 2019
  Eckerd  -   Lakeland Pending Details  
Saturday, September 28, 2019
  Lakeland  5  - 52   Gainesville Pending Details  
Saturday, October 5, 2019
  Eckerd  -   Bay Area Pending Details  
  FSU W  -   UGA Pending Details  
  Eckerd W  -   USF W Mark 'Hawkeye' Hawkins Details  
  UCF W  -   University of South Carolina Women Kiwi Nevin Details  
  FAU  -   Miami Rugby Pending Details  
    CANCELLED
Thursday, October 10, 2019
  Ft. Lauderdale  -   HMS Northumberland Ross Devonport Details  
    CANCELLED
Saturday, October 12, 2019
  UCF W  -   Tampa W Richard Marroquin Details  
  Jacksonville - W  -   UF W Bruce Soileau Details  
  Sarasota  -   Tampa Gary Crumley Details  
  Jacksonville  5  - 9   Gainesville Haylee Slaughter Details  
Wednesday, October 16, 2019
  Orlando  -   UCF W Pending Details  
Saturday, October 19, 2019
  Gainesville  12  - 12   Orlando Pending Details  
  FSU  -   Panama City Beach Pending Details  
  Brevard  -   Miami Tridents Pending Details  
  Okapi  -   FIU Pending Details  
    Cancelled
Friday, October 25, 2019
  FSU  -   UF Ken Handley Details  
Saturday, October 26, 2019
  Jacksonville  -   Sarasota Pending Details  
    CANCELLED
  USF  -   Tampa Gary Crumley Details  
Friday, November 1, 2019
  UNF  -   UF Bruce Soileau Details  
Saturday, November 2, 2019
  Brevard  26  - 10   UCF Kiwi Nevin Details  
  UF  -   Eckerd W Pending Details  
  Key West  -   Miami Tridents Pending Details  
  Sarasota  19  - 49   Orlando Alfredo Lopez Details  
  Eckerd  17  - 10   USF Mark 'Hawkeye' Hawkins Details  
  UCF W  -   LSU W Ken Handley Details  
    Cancelled
  UF W  -   Eckerd W Jared Rozowsky Details  
  Naples  26  - 35   Bay Area Pat O'Donnell Details  
Friday, November 8, 2019
  UF  17  - 62   Gainesville Mark 'Hawkeye' Hawkins Details  
    Nakamura Cup
Saturday, November 9, 2019
  Lakeland  10  - 90   Brevard Mark 'Hawkeye' Hawkins Details  
  Jacksonville  -   Daytona Jared Rozowsky Details  
  USF  -   Bay Area Robert Mallory Details  
  FAU  31  - 35   Okapi Kye Martinovic Details  
Saturday, November 16, 2019
  FIU  -   FIU Alumni Francisco Lopez Details  
  UNF  -   Orlando Pending Details  
  Orlando - W  -   UCF W Richard Marroquin Details  
  Bay Area  -   Claymores RFC Mark 'Hawkeye' Hawkins Details  
  Lakeland  -   Daytona Pending Details  
  FGCU W  -   USF W Pending Details  
    Cancelled
Saturday, November 23, 2019
  UF W  -   Tampa W Pending Details  
  FSU E-XV  -   Jacksonville Pending Details  
  FSU  -   University of Alabama- Pending Details  
  Brevard  -   Orlando Pending Details  
  UF  -   Tampa D4 Pending Details  
Saturday, December 14, 2019
  Palm Beach  -   Miami Rugby Pending Details  
  Sarasota  -   Jacksonville Pending Details  
  Bay Area  -   Tampa Pending Details  

*Not official standings or Schedules. Done to the best of our knowledge. Details may change at any time. Please contact the comissioner for this Championship for official standings or the Official Florida Rugby Union website - www.floridarugby.org.

Upcoming Games & Weekend Results
Click to view detailed standings with complete game statistics
Saturday, November 16, 2019 • 2:00 PM • View Details
Lakeland vs. Daytona  
Saturday, November 16, 2019 • 2:00 PM • View Details
FGCU W vs. USF W  
Note: Cancelled
Saturday, November 16, 2019 • 2:00 PM • View Details
UNF vs. Orlando  
Saturday, November 16, 2019 • 2:00 PM • View Details
FIU vs. FIU Alumni  
Saturday, November 16, 2019 • 2:00 PM • View Details
Orlando - W vs. UCF W  
Saturday, November 16, 2019 • 2:00 PM • View Details
Bay Area vs. Claymores RFC  
Teams (45)
Click on a team's name to see complete schedule
 
Ave Maria U | Ave Maria (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Ben Wagner (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Patrick DeTar
 
Bay Area Pelican | St. Petersburg (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Jim Orandash (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Roy Dorman
 
Brevard Old Red Eye | Cocoa Beach (Unique) - 39 players.
Coach: Scott Little (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Joey Joseph
 
Claymores RFC | Orlando (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Jamie Moncur (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Kevin Ruiz
 
Daytona Beach Coconuts | Daytona Beach (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Brian Eschen (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Morris Culpepper
 
Eckerd Rugby | St. Petersburg (Unique) - 41 players.
Coach: Tarek Richey (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Zach Austin
 
Eckerd Rugby Women | St. Petersburg (Unique) - 38 players.
Coach: Kelsey Brachna (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Linnea Goodwin
 
FIU Alumni M | Miami (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: NA NA (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: NA NA
 
Florida Atlantic U | Boca Raton (Unique) - 13 players.
Coach: Steve Mattingley (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Dylan Reynolds
 
Florida Gulf U (FGCU) | Estero (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Charles (Charlie) Smutko (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Andres (AJ) Abreu
 
Florida Gulf Coast U Women | Estero (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Gio Cicinelli (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Jenna Collazo
 
Florida Int. U (FIU) | Miami (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Ron Suarez (Level: L300)
Match Sec: Kyle Tait
 
Florida State U (FSU) | Tallahassee (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Michael Gomez (Level: L300)
Match Sec: JT Kuchta
 
Florida State U E-XV (FSU) | Tallahassee (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Michael Gomez (Level: L300)
Match Sec: JT Kuschtga
 
Florida State U Women | Tallahassee (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Stephanie Schooling (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Antonina O'Neill
 
Ft. Lauderdale Knights | Fort Lauderdale (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: David Anastas (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Aaron Livingston
 
Gainesville Hogs RFC | Gainsville (Unique) - 32 players.
Coach: Sid McKissock (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Mike Williams
  N/A
HMS Northumberland | N/A (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: NA NA (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: NA NA
 
Jacksonville - W | Jacksonville (Unique) - 27 players.
Coach: Melissa Butler (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Kristen Kent
 
Jacksonville Rugby | Jacksonville (Unique) - 28 players.
Coach: Paul Sheehy (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Paul Sheehy
 
Key West Rugby | Key West (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Alejandro Quiros (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Conal Badger
 
Lakeland Lancers RFC | Lakeland (Unique) - 19 players.
Coach: Dave Ulch (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Kayvious Campbell
  N/A
LSU Women | N/A (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: NA NA (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: NA NA
 
Miami Rugby FC | Miami (Unique) - 21 players.
Coach: Luis Lucas (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Wade Zacca
 
Miami Tridents RFC | Miami (Unique) - 21 players.
Coach: Hein Erasmus (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Leonel Ruiz
 
Naples Hammerheads RFC | Estero (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Bryan Vince (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Matthew Slaughter
 
Okapi Wanderers Rugby | Weston (Unique) - 19 players.
Coach: Matthew Hayden (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Matthew Hayden
 
Orlando - W | Orlando (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Raoul Besse (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Jamie Vance
 
Orlando Griffins RFC | Orlando (Unique) - 30 players.
Coach: Andy Perace (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Al Clements
 
Palm Beach Panthers RFC | West Palm Beach (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Ian Henry (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Ian Henry
  N/A
Panama City Beach | N/A (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: NA NA (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: NA NA
 
Sarasota Surge RFC | Sarasota (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Gary Jones (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Gary Jones
 
Tampa Bay Krewe RFC | Tampa (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Dai Morgan (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Jeff Herron
 
Tampa Bay Krewe RFC D4 | Tampa (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Dai Morgan (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Jeff Herron
 
Tampa Krewe W | Tampa (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: NA NA (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Holly Gardner
 
U Central Florida Women | Orlando (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Raoul Besse (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Maddy Ross
 
U of Central Florida (UCF) | Orlando (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Evan Haigh (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Kenneth Appel
 
U of Florida (UF) | Gainesville (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Ken Simmons (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Abdullah Durrani
 
U of Florida Women | Gainesville (Unique) - 33 players.
Coach: Gary Byrne (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Jordan Taylor
 
U of North Florida (UNF) | Jacksonville (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Richard Alleger (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Richard Alleger
 
U of South Florida (USF) | Tampa (Unique) - 44 players.
Coach: Gordon Campbell (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Armon Kashanian
 
U of South Florida Women | Tampa (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Michael Trowse (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Ashley Gonzalez
  N/A
University of Alabama | N/A (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: NA NA (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: NA NA
  N/A
University of Georgia | N/A (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: NA NA (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: NA NA
  N/A
University of South Carolina Women | N/A (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: NA NA (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: NA NA
 
Information
 
ADVERTISEMENT
 
ADVERTISEMENT
 
ADVERTISEMENT
 
 
TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2019