About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations » FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »
The Sideline Whisperer
         
 

Click to see all games for 2021-2022
  
Friendlies 2021-22
AKA Friendlies 2021-22 • 54 Teams
Friendly games for the 2021-22 season. Remember to contact Ross Devonport, (FRRA Asignateur) to get a referee assigned as soon as your game is confirmed - rossdevonport@gmail.com. No referee, no game.
Commisioner: Evan Haigh evan.haigh@floridarugby.org
 
Schedule* (55 games) Printer Friendly
Click on any team for game details. Click on the date to view all games on that date. The first team is the home team.
Saturday, September 11, 2021
  Daytona  21  - 17   Ocala Randall Johnson Details  
Saturday, October 2, 2021
  Miami Rugby  22  - 31   Pelicans TBD Details  
  Ocala  37  - 10   Orlando Randall Johnson Details  
  Jacksonville  7  - 17   Daytona Mike 'Kiwi' Nevin Details  
Saturday, October 9, 2021
  FSU  60  - 15   UM Bruce Soileau Details  
  IR/Claymores  21  - 31   FIU Mike 'Kiwi' Nevin Details  
  Jacksonville  38  - 14   Valdosta TBD Details  
Friday, October 15, 2021
  UF  5  - 34   Gainesville Haylee Slaughter Details  
    Nakamura Cup
Saturday, October 16, 2021
  FSU  22  - 7   UCF Kyle van Deventer Details  
  Pelicans  7  - 24   Tampa Mark 'Hawkeye' Hawkins Details  
  FSU 2nd XV  15  - 37   UNF TBD Details  
Friday, October 22, 2021
  FSU  37  - 34   UF Haylee Slaughter Details  
Saturday, October 23, 2021
  Daytona  0  - 31   Brevard Mike 'Kiwi' Nevin Details  
  Orlando  14  - 21   Tampa Yusef Johnson Details  
  Miami Tridents  91  - 7   UM Dave Schnegelberger Details  
Friday, October 29, 2021
  UNF  31  - 7   UF Stan Cagle Details  
Saturday, October 30, 2021
  Miami Rugby  5  - 40   Boca Raton Fabrice Calmettes Details  
  Pelicans  32  - 22   Orlando Mark 'Hawkeye' Hawkins Details  
  UCF  21  - 33   USF Jason Browning Details  
Saturday, November 6, 2021
  Pelicans  38  - 17   Jacksonville Jason Browning Details  
  FIU  17  - 45   UM Tom Ciampa Details  
  Okapi U19  44  - 0   Key Biscayne U19 Kyle van Deventer Details  
  Okapi U16  55  - 12   Key Biscayne U16 Fabrice Calmettes Details  
Friday, November 12, 2021
  Ocala  19  - 14   UF Haylee Slaughter Details  
Saturday, November 13, 2021
  Eckerd  14  - 34   USF Alfredo Lopez Details  
  Miami Rugby  26  - 33   Miami Tridents Andreu Silverman Details  
  IR/Claymores  3  - 63   UCF Richard Marroquin Details  
Friday, November 19, 2021
  UF  -   FSU Haylee Slaughter Details  
    CANCELLED.
Saturday, November 20, 2021
  Brevard  -   Orlando TBD Details  
  Jacksonville W  31  - 0   UF W D1 Stan Cagle Details  
  Key West  -   FIU TBD Details  
    CANCELLED BY Key West.
  Okapi U16  -   Wellington U16 Jose Gomez-Miguel Details  
Saturday, December 4, 2021
  FIU  46  - 19   UM Francisco Lopez Details  
  Daytona  21  - 12   Jacksonville Randall Johnson Details  
  IR/Claymores  -   Miami Tridents TBD Details  
    CANCELLED.
  Hammerheads  -   Miami Rugby Kyle van Deventer Details  
  Okapi U16  45  - 12   Key Biscayne U16 Dave Schnegelberger Details  
  Okapi U19  44  - 5   Key Biscayne U19 Tom Ciampa Details  
  Palm Beach  31  - 0   FAU Kye Martinovic Details  
  Eckerd  34  - 12   IR/Claymores Alfredo Lopez Details  
  Gainesville W  0  - 41   Tampa W Stan Cagle Details  
Saturday, January 8, 2022
  Palm Beach  -   Hammerheads Tom Ciampa Details  
Friday, January 14, 2022
  Boca Raton  27  - 10   Miami Rugby Kyle van Deventer Details  
    Friday night game.
Saturday, January 15, 2022
  Hammerheads  -   Miami Tridents TBD Details  
    CANCELLED. Covid related.
Saturday, January 22, 2022
  Tampa U16  16  - 51   Okapi U16 TBD Details  
  Pelicans "B"  0  - 10   Tampa (D4) TBD Details  
Saturday, February 5, 2022
  Tampa (D4)  40  - 3   Pelicans "B" Jason Browning Details  
Saturday, February 12, 2022
  Eckerd  38  - 22   Tampa (D4) Alfredo Lopez Details  
    CANCELLED
Saturday, February 19, 2022
  Miami Rugby Old Boys  -   Harvard Old Boys TBD Details  
  Eckerd  26  - 31   Pelicans "B" Alfredo Lopez Details  
Saturday, March 5, 2022
  FAU  14  - 34   LSU Dave Schnegelberger Details  
Saturday, April 2, 2022
  Eckerd W D2  -   Tampa W Jason Schiessl Details  
Thursday, April 28, 2022
  Okapi U19  52  - 7   Edina High School U19 Kye Martinovic Details  
Friday, April 29, 2022
  Eckerd  -   Stonehill College Mark 'Hawkeye' Hawkins Details  
Sunday, May 1, 2022
  Pelicans  -   Stonehill College Alfredo Lopez Details  

*Not official standings or Schedules. Done to the best of our knowledge. Details may change at any time. Please contact the comissioner for this Championship for official standings or the Official Florida Rugby Union website - www.floridarugby.org.

 
 
Teams (54)
Click on a team's name to see complete schedule
 
Ave Maria U | Ave Maria (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Ben Wagner (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Patrick DeTar
 
Bay Area Pelican "B" | St. Petersburg (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Jim Orandash (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Calvin Eells
 
Bay Area Pelican RFC | St. Petersburg (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Jim Orandash (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Calvin Eells
 
Boca Raton Buccaneers | Boca Raton (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Eyal Hakim (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Ryan Moran
 
Boca Raton Buccaneers U19 | Boca Raton (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Matthew Guest (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Chris Vassel
 
Brevard Old Red Eye RFC | Cocoa Beach (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Mick Graham (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Joey Joseph
 
Daytona Beach Coconuts | Daytona Beach (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Steven Hughart (Level: L200)
Match Sec: AJ Maiato
 
Eckerd Rugby | St. Petersburg (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Gerard Smerdon (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Liam Fry
 
Eckerd Rugby Women D2 | St. Petersburg (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Kelsey Brachna (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Lulu Miller
  N/A
Edina High School U19 | N/A (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: NA NA (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: NA NA
 
Florida Atlantic U | Boca Raton (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Steve Mattingley (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Steve Mattingley
 
Florida Int U Women | Miami (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Trevor Alfred (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Erin Alexander
 
Florida Int. U (FIU) | Miami (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Ron Suarez (Level: L300)
Match Sec: Segundo Cremaschi
 
Florida State U (FSU) | Tallahassee (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Michael Gomez (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Matt Cuomo
 
Florida State U (FSU) 2nd XV | Tallahassee (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Michael Gomez (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Matt Cuomo
 
Florida State U Women | Tallahassee (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Ashford Evans-Brown (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Krystal Fischer
 
Gainesville Hogs RFC | Gainsville (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: -- -- (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Mike Williams
 
Gainesville RFC W | Gainsville (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Sid McKissock (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Mike Williams
  N/A
Harvard Old Boys | N/A (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: NA NA (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: NA NA
 
Indian River / Claymores | Vero Beach (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: -- -- (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: John Miller
 
Jacksonville RFC | Jacksonville (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Paul Sheehy (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Mike Lucic
 
Jacksonville W | Jacksonville (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Melissa Butler (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Nic Hourican
 
Key Biscayne Rats U16 | Miami (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Javier Casserly (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Christian Krossler
 
Key Biscayne Rats U19 | Miami (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Mariano Medina (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Mariano Medina
 
Key West Rugby RFC | Key West (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Alejandro Quiros (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Conal Badger
  N/A
Lousiana State University | N/A (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: NA NA (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: NA NA
 
Miami Rugby FC | Miami (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Gonzalo Michanie (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Gonzalo Michanie
 
Miami Rugby Old Boys | Miami (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: NA NA (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: NA NA
 
Miami Tridents RFC | Miami (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Dimitri Efthimiou (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Leonel Ruiz
 
Ocala Gladiators RFC | Ocala (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Ed Nichols (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Nick Hatcher
 
Okapi Wanderers RFC | Weston (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Gavin McLeavy (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Emmanuel Mudryj
 
Okapi Wanderers U16 | Weston (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Augusto Dumit (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Paulo Antonione
 
Okapi Wanderers U19 | Weston (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Juan Manuel Orfila (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Paulo Antonione
 
Orlando Griffins RFC | Orlando (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Andy Perace (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Al Clements
 
Orlando Griffins RFC | Orlando (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Andy Perace (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Al Clements
 
Palm Beach Panthers RFC | West Palm Beach (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Chris Oosthuizen (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Ian Henry
 
Sarasota Surge RFC | Sarasota (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Andrew Tanner (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Andrew Tanner
 
South Florida RFC | Miami (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Ryan Forston (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Brianna Stewart
  N/A
Stonehill College | N/A (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: NA NA (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: NA NA
 
SWF Hammerheads RFC | Estero (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Bryan Vince (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Matthew Slaughter
 
Tampa Bay Krewe RFC | Tampa (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Eric Saunders (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Will Greaves
 
Tampa Bay Krewe RFC (D4) | Tampa (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Eric Saunders (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Jeff Herron
 
Tampa Krewe 16 | Tampa (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Dave McFadden (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Dave McFadden
 
Tampa Krewe W | Tampa (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: James Woollcombe-Clarke (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Trelawney Baisden
 
U of Central Florida (UCF) | Orlando (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Evan Haigh (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Evan Haigh
 
U of Florida (UF) | Gainesville (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Ken Simmons (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Salvatore Como
 
U of Florida W D1 | Gainesville (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Gary Byrne (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Chinaecherem 'ChiChi' Nwaubani
 
U of Miami (UM) | Miami (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Ryan Forston (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Anthony Antonelli
 
U of Miami Women D2 | Miami (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Emily Panasowich (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Jordyn Desir
 
U of North Florida (UNF) | Jacksonville (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Ed Clark (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Peter Murphy
 
U of South Florida (USF) | Tampa (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Austin Dacanay (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Micah Entwistle
  N/A
Valdosta | N/A (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: NA NA (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: NA NA
 
Wellington Wizards U16 | Wellington (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Allan Lawson (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Kristie Lawson
 
Wellington Wizards U19 | Wellington (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Allan Lawson (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Kristie Lawson
 
Information
 
 
 
 
TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2022