About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations » FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »
Rugby in Florida - 100% Florida Rugby since 2012
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, February 1, 2020 (26 games)
26 games to be played on this date for Florida Championships and friendlies.
Select date:
All dates
 
View by County
 
  Championship Home       Away   Time Referee  
  FRU Men D2 2019-20 Miami Tridents RFC  (63) - (7)  Miami Rugby FC 2:00 PM -- Details
  FRU Men D2 2019-20 Boca Raton Buccaneers  (78) - (5)  Ft. Lauderdale Knights 2:00 PM Kye Martinovic Details
  FRU Men D2 2019-20 Naples Hammerheads RFC  (24) - (10)  Tampa Bay Krewe RFC 2:00 PM Scott Duval Details
  FCC Men 2019-20 Florida State U (FSU)  (61) - (14)  Florida Gulf U (FGCU) 2:00 PM Rob Leach Details
  FCC Men 2019-20 U of North Florida (UNF)  (12) - (49)  U of South Florida (USF) 2:00 PM Anthony Rogers Details
  FCC Men 2019-20 U of Florida (UF)  (7) - (66)  Florida Atlantic U 2:00 PM Alfredo Lopez Details
  FCC Men 2019-20 U of Central Florida (UCF)  (20) - (19)  Florida Int. U (FIU) 2:00 PM Randall Johnson Details
  FRU Men D3 2019-20 Gainesville Hogs RFC  (12) - (10)  Bay Area Pelican 2:00 PM Roy Monk Details
  FRU Men D3 2019-20 Brevard Old Red Eye  (15) - (3)  Palm Beach Panthers RFC 2:00 PM Kiwi Nevin Details
  FRU Men D3 2019-20 Jacksonville Rugby  (20) - (0)  Sarasota Surge RFC (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FRU Men D4 2019-20 Ave Maria U  -  Lakeland Lancers RFC (*) 2:00 PM Pat O'Donnell Details
  FRU Men D4 2019-20 Daytona Beach Coconuts  (20) - (0)  Indian River Raptors (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FRU Men D4 2019-20 Naples Hammerheads RFC D4  (24) - (29)  Tampa Bay Krewe RFC D4 2:00 PM Scott Duval Details
  FRU Women D2 Fort Miami RFC - W  (17) - (40)  Tampa Krewe W 2:00 PM Thomas Ciampa Details
  FRU Women D2 Jacksonville - W  (22) - (22)  Orlando - W 2:00 PM -- Details
  FCC Women D1 U of South Florida Women  (5) - (72)  U Central Florida Women 2:00 PM Marissa Hols Details
  FCC Women D2 U Central Florida Women D2  (20) - (0)  Florida Int U Women 2019 (*) 2:00 PM Randall Johnson Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Boca Raton Buccaneers U19  -  Boynton Beach U19 (*) 2:00 PM Mark Martinovic Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Wellington Wizards U19   -  Okapi Wanderers U19 (*) 2:00 PM Chris Roehm Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Jupiter Sharks U19  -  Cardinal Gibbons U19 (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Key Biscayne Rats U19  (38) - (10)  Naples Bears U19 2:00 PM Fabrice Calmettes Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Jacksonville U19  -  Sarasota Surge U19 (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Orlando U19 2020  (10) - (24)  Brevard-Cape Pirates U19 2:00 PM Mark 'Hawkeye' Hawkins Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Cape-Indian River U19  (3) - (0)  Tampa Krewe U19 2:00 PM Yusef Johnson Details
  FYRU U16 Boys Key Biscayne Rats U16  (62) - (12)  Sarasota Surge U16 11:30 AM Fabrice Calmettes Details
  FYRU U16 Boys Wellington Wizards U16  -  Okapi Wanderers U16 (*) 2:00 PM -- Details

 

Code updated: 01/28/2019 19:37

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2020