About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations » FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »
Rugby in Florida - 100% Florida Rugby since 2012
The Sideline Whisperer
         
 

Click to see all games for 2019-2020
  
FYRU U19 Boys 2020
AKA FYRU U19 Boys • 14 Teams
Commisioner:
 
Schedule* (43 games) Printer Friendly
Click on any team for game details. Click on the date to view all games on that date. The first team is the home team.
Saturday, February 1, 2020
  Boca Raton U19  -   Boynton Beach U19 Mark Martinovic Details  
    Cancelled
  Wellington U19  -   Okapi U19 Chris Roehm Details  
    Cancelled
  Jupiter U19  -   Gibbons U19 Pending Details  
    Cancelled
  Key Biscayne U19  38  - 10   Naples U19 Fabrice Calmettes Details  
  Jacksonville U19  -   Sarasota U19 Pending Details  
    Cancelled
  Orlando U19 2020  10  - 24   Brevard-Cape U19 Mark 'Hawkeye' Hawkins Details  
  Cape-IR U19  3  - 0   Tampa U19 Yusef Johnson Details  
Saturday, February 8, 2020
  Brevard-Cape U19  -   Cape-IR U19 Pending Details  
    Cancelled
  Jacksonville U19  -   Orlando U19 2020 Rob Leach Details  
  Tampa U19  -   Sarasota U19 Pat O'Donnell Details  
    Postponed.
  Gibbons U19  -   Boynton Beach U19 Harold Hickey Details  
  Jupiter U19  -   Boca Raton U19 Pending Details  
  Okapi U19  55  - 17   Key Biscayne U19 Fabrice Calmettes Details  
  Wellington U19  42  - 14   Naples U19 Chris Roehm Details  
Saturday, February 15, 2020
  Boynton Beach U19  62  - 5   Jupiter U19 Chris Roehm Details  
  Boca Raton U19  14  - 5   Gibbons U19 Fabrice Calmettes Details  
  Key Biscayne U19  -   Wellington U19 Luis Lucas Details  
    Fofeit by Key Biscayne.
  Naples U19  14  - 31   Okapi U19 Thomas Ciampa Details  
  Orlando U19 2020  -   Tampa U19 Haylee Slaughter Details  
  Brevard-Cape U19  -   Jacksonville U19 Richard Marroquin Details  
  Sarasota U19  -   Cape-IR U19 Pending Details  
Saturday, February 22, 2020
  Sarasota U19  0  - 20   Brevard-Cape U19 Mark 'Hawkeye' Hawkins Details  
    Forfeit by Sarasota
  Jacksonville U19  -   Tampa U19 Thomas Ciampa Details  
  Cape-IR U19  20  - 0   Orlando U19 2020 John Fiore Details  
    Forfeit by Orlando
  Boynton Beach U19  7  - 41   Key Biscayne U19 Pending Details  
  Naples U19  12  - 41   Boca Raton U19 Pending Details  
  Okapi U19  22  - 19   Gibbons U19 Chris Roehm Details  
  Wellington U19  -   Jupiter U19 Pending Details  
    CANCELLED
Saturday, February 29, 2020
  Boynton Beach U19  15  - 24   Naples U19 Jose Gomez-Miguel Details  
  Boca Raton U19  24  - 17   Key Biscayne U19 Dave Schnegelberger Details  
  Sarasota U19  -   Orlando U19 2020 Pending Details  
    Sarasota no longer participating.
  Cape-IR U19  -   Jacksonville U19 Richard Marroquin Details  
  Tampa U19  -   Brevard-Cape U19 Pending Details  
  Jupiter U19  15  - 52   Okapi U19 John Fiore Details  
Saturday, March 7, 2020
  Okapi U19  -   Boynton Beach U19 Pending Details  
    Forfeit by Boynton Beach.
  Wellington U19  12  - 31   Boca Raton U19 Thomas Ciampa Details  
  Key Biscayne U19  -   Gibbons U19 Pending Details  
    Postponed.
  Naples U19  -   Jupiter U19 Scott Duval Details  
    Forfeit by Jupiter.
Tuesday, March 10, 2020
  Gibbons U19  26  - 27   Wellington U19 Gerard Ferraris Details  
    Moved from 2/29/2020
Friday, March 13, 2020
  Gibbons U19  -   Naples U19 Pending Details  
    CANCELLED.
Saturday, March 14, 2020
  Jupiter U19  -   Key Biscayne U19 Pending Details  
    CANCELLED.
  Boynton Beach U19  -   Wellington U19 Pending Details  
  Boca Raton U19  -   Okapi U19 Pending Details  
    CANCELLED.

*Not official standings or Schedules. Done to the best of our knowledge. Details may change at any time. Please contact the comissioner for this Championship for official standings or the Official Florida Rugby Union website - www.floridarugby.org.

Teams (14)
Click on a team's name to see complete schedule
 
Brevard-Cape Pirates U19 | Cocoa Beach (North) - 43 players.
Coach: Steve Roper (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Steve Roper
 
Cape-Indian River U19 | Cocoa Beach (North) - 0 players.
Coach: Steve Roper (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Steve Roper
 
Jacksonville U19 | Jacksonville (North) - 33 players.
Coach: Mike Bishoff (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Mike Bishoff
 
Orlando U19 2020 | Orlando (North) - 18 players.
Coach: Randy Voegele (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Randy Voegele
 
Sarasota Surge U19 | Sarasota (North) - 27 players.
Coach: Chris Speese (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Joshua m
 
Tampa Krewe U19 | Tampa (North) - 28 players.
Coach: Dave McFadden (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Dave McFadden
 
Boca Raton Buccaneers U19 | Boca Raton (South) - 32 players.
Coach: Garth Duff-Gray (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Garth Duff-Gray
  N/A
Boynton Beach U19 | Boyton Beach (South) - 28 players.
Coach: Sean Simon (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Sean Simon
 
Cardinal Gibbons U19 | Fort Lauderdale (South) - 0 players.
Coach: Eric Aumann (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Eric Aumann
 
Jupiter Sharks U19 | Jupiter (South) - 27 players.
Coach: Dwight Gray (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Tyler Henneman
 
Key Biscayne Rats U19 | Miami (South) - 52 players.
Coach: Pablo Cremashi (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Marcelo Di Cugno
 
Naples Bears U19 | Naples (South) - 28 players.
Coach: Dan Marks (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Eric Vasquez
 
Okapi Wanderers U19 | Weston (South) - 57 players.
Coach: Gavin McLeavy (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Mariano Gallo
 
Wellington Wizards U19 | West Palm Beach (South) - 35 players.
Coach: Allan Lawson (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Kristie Lawson
 
Information
 
ADVERTISEMENT
 
ADVERTISEMENT
 
ADVERTISEMENT
 
 
TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2020