About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations » FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »
Rugby in Florida - 100% Florida Rugby since 2012
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, February 15, 2020 (20 games)
20 games to be played on this date for Florida Championships and friendlies.
Select date:
All dates
 
View by County
 
  Championship Home       Away   Time Referee  
  FRU Men D2 2019-20 Boca Raton Buccaneers  (22) - (19)  Miami Tridents RFC (*) 2:00 PM Scott Duval Details
  FRU Men D2 2019-20 Orlando Griffins RFC  (33) - (33)  Tampa Bay Krewe RFC 2:00 PM Randall Johnson Details
  FCC Men 2019-20 Florida Gulf U (FGCU)  (22) - (63)  Florida Int. U (FIU) 2:00 PM Pat O'Donnell Details
  FRU Men D4 2019-20 Lakeland Lancers RFC  (27) - (0)  Indian River Raptors 2:00 PM Alfredo Lopez Details
  FRU Men D4 2019-20 Naples Hammerheads RFC D4  -  Eckerd Rugby 2:00 PM Thomas Ciampa Details
  FRU Men D4 2019-20 Orlando Griffins RFC D4  -  Tampa Bay Krewe RFC D4 2:00 PM Evan Haigh Details
  FRU Women D2 Orlando - W  (27) - (24)  Tampa Krewe W 2:00 PM Randall Johnson Details
  FRU Women D2 Fort Miami RFC - W  (17) - (19)  Jacksonville - W 2:00 PM Ross Devonport Details
  FCC Women D1 U of Florida Women  -  Florida State U Women 2:00 PM Bruce Soileau Details
  FCC Women D2 Florida Gulf Coast U Women  -  U Central Florida Women D2 (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FCC Women D2 Florida Int U Women 2019  (7) - (31)  Eckerd Rugby Women (*) 2:00 PM Gerard Ferraris Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Boynton Beach U19  (62) - (5)  Jupiter Sharks U19 2:00 PM Chris Roehm Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Boca Raton Buccaneers U19  (14) - (5)  Cardinal Gibbons U19 12:00 PM Fabrice Calmettes Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Key Biscayne Rats U19  -  Wellington Wizards U19 (*) 2:00 PM Luis Lucas Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Naples Bears U19   (14) - (31)  Okapi Wanderers U19 2:00 PM Thomas Ciampa Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Orlando U19 2020  -  Tampa Krewe U19 12:00 PM Haylee Slaughter Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Brevard-Cape Pirates U19  -  Jacksonville U19 2:00 PM Richard Marroquin Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Sarasota Surge U19   -  Cape-Indian River U19 2:00 PM -- Details
  FYRU U16 Boys Key Biscayne Rats U16  (43) - (12)  Wellington Wizards U16 2:00 PM -- Details
  FYRU U16 Boys Sarasota Surge U16  (15) - (59)  Okapi Wanderers U16 2:00 PM Simon Page Details

 

Code updated: 01/28/2019 19:37

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2020