About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations » FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »
Rugby in Florida - 100% Florida Rugby since 2012
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, February 22, 2020 (25 games)
25 games to be played on this date for Florida Championships and friendlies.
Select date:
All dates
 
View by County
 
  Championship Home       Away   Time Referee  
  FRU Men D2 2019-20 Miami Tridents RFC  (64) - (7)  Okapi Wanderers Rugby 2:00 PM Fabrice Calmettes Details
  FRU Men D2 2019-20 Miami Rugby FC  (46) - (27)  Ft. Lauderdale Knights 2:00 PM Ross Devonport Details
  FRU Men D2 2019-20 Naples Hammerheads RFC  (36) - (24)  Orlando Griffins RFC 2:00 PM Kye Martinovic Details
  FCC Men 2019-20 Florida Gulf U (FGCU)  (0) - (79)  U of Central Florida (UCF) 2:00 PM Pat O'Donnell Details
  FCC Men 2019-20 U of North Florida (UNF)  (53) - (5)  U of Florida (UF) 2:00 PM Thomas Ciampa Details
  FCC Men 2019-20 Florida State U (FSU)  (7) - (74)  U of South Florida (USF) 2:00 PM Haylee Slaughter Details
  FRU Men D3 2019-20 Gainesville Hogs RFC  (25) - (5)  Jacksonville Rugby 2:00 PM -- Details
  FRU Men D3 2019-20 Sarasota Surge RFC  (12) - (38)  Palm Beach Panthers RFC 2:00 PM Mark 'Hawkeye' Hawkins Details
  FRU Men D3 2019-20 Brevard Old Red Eye  (31) - (21)  Bay Area Pelican 2:00 PM Yusef Johnson Details
  FRU Men D4 2019-20 Daytona Beach Coconuts  (50) - (12)  Lakeland Lancers RFC 2:00 PM Kiwi Nevin Details
  FRU Men D4 2019-20 Indian River Raptors  (20) - (0)  Ave Maria U (*) 2:00 PM Richard Marroquin Details
  FRU Men D4 2019-20 Eckerd Rugby  (34) - (25)  Tampa Bay Krewe RFC D4 2:00 PM Alfredo Lopez Details
  FRU Men D4 2019-20 Naples Hammerheads RFC D4  -  Orlando Griffins RFC D4 2:00 PM -- Details
  FRU Women D2 Indian River W  (14) - (50)  Orlando - W 2:00 PM Richard Marroquin Details
  FCC Women D1 Florida State U Women  (80) - (0)  U of South Florida Women 2:00 PM Haylee Slaughter Details
  FCC Women D2 Eckerd Rugby Women  (91) - (0)  U Central Florida Women D2 2:00 PM Alfredo Lopez Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Boynton Beach U19  (7) - (41)  Key Biscayne Rats U19 2:00 PM -- Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Naples Bears U19   (12) - (41)  Boca Raton Buccaneers U19 2:00 PM -- Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Okapi Wanderers U19  (22) - (19)  Cardinal Gibbons U19 11:30 AM Chris Roehm Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Wellington Wizards U19   -  Jupiter Sharks U19 (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Sarasota Surge U19   (0) - (20)  Brevard-Cape Pirates U19 (*) 2:00 PM Mark 'Hawkeye' Hawkins Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Jacksonville U19  -  Tampa Krewe U19 2:00 PM Thomas Ciampa Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Cape-Indian River U19  (20) - (0)  Orlando U19 2020 (*) 2:00 PM John Fiore Details
  FYRU U16 Boys Sarasota Surge U16  (27) - (31)  Key Biscayne Rats U16 2:00 PM -- Details
  FYRU U16 Boys Okapi Wanderers U16  (31) - (17)  Wellington Wizards U16 10:00 AM Harold Hickey Details

 

Code updated: 01/28/2019 19:37

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2020