FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »   About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations »
Rugby in Florida - 100% Florida Rugby since 2012
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, February 23, 2019 (22 games)
22 games to be played on this date for Florida Championships and friendlies.
Select date:
All dates
 
View by County
 
  Championship Home       Away   Time Referee  
  FCC Men U of North Florida (UNF)  (20) - (0)  U of Miami (UM) (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FCC Men U of Central Florida (UCF)  (20) - (7)  Florida Atlantic U 2:00 PM Yusef Johnson Details
  FCC Men Florida State U (FSU)  (18) - (47)  U of South Florida (USF) 2:00 PM Haylee Slaughter Details
  FCC Men Florida Int. U (FIU)  (50) - (12)  U of Florida (UF) 2:00 PM Chris Roehm Details
  FRU Men D3 2018-19 Tampa Bay Krewe 2nd XV  (14) - (31)  Daytona Beach Coconuts 12:00 PM Simon Page Details
  FRU Men D3 2018-19 Palm Beach Panthers RFC  (38) - (19)  Brevard Old Red Eye 2:00 PM Mark Martinovic Details
  FRU Men D3 2018-19 Gainesville Hogs  (24) - (10)  Sarasota Surge RFC 2:00 PM Alfredo Lopez Details
  FCC Women Florida Int U Women  (0) - (20)  Eckerd Rugby Women (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FCC Women U of South Florida Women  (10) - (56)  U of Florida Women 2:00 PM Gary Crumley Details
  FRU Men D2 2018-19 Tampa Bay Krewe RFC  (50) - (12)  Orlando Griffins RFC 2:00 PM Gary Nation Details
  FRU Men D2 2018-19 Naples Hammerheads RFC  (79) - (14)  Okapi Wanderers Rugby 2:00 PM Ross Devonport Details
  FRU Men D2 2018-19 Miami Tridents RFC  (21) - (14)  Boca Raton Buccaneers 2:00 PM Will Hemming Details
  FRU Men D2 2018-19 Jacksonville Rugby  (21) - (24)  Miami Rugby FC 1:00 PM Ken Handley Details
  FRU Women D2 Jacksonville - W  (0) - (60)  Fort Miami RFC - W 3:00 PM Rob Leach Details
  FRU Women D2 Tampa Krewe W  (40) - (19)  Orlando - W 4:00 PM John Selden Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Boca Raton Buccaneers U19  (17) - (60)  Wellington Wizards U19 (*) 7:00 PM -- Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Boynton Beach U19  -  Indian River Raptors U19 (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Tampa Krewe U19  (68) - (0)  Orlando U19 10:30 AM Scott Duval Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Jacksonville Wolverines U19  (34) - (7)  Sarasota Surge U19 2:00 PM -- Details
  FYRU U15 Boys Boca Raton Buccaneers U15  -  Wellington Wizards U15 (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FYRU U15 Boys Wellington Wizards U15  -  Boca Raton Buccaneers U15 2:00 PM -- Details
  FYRU U17 Boys Okapi Wanderers U17  -  Boynton Beach Boys U17 (*) 2:00 PM -- Details

 

Code updated: 01/28/2019 19:37

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2019