FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »   About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations »
Rugby in Florida - 100% Florida Rugby since 2012
The Sideline Whisperer
         
 
All games for 2018-2019  
 
FYRU U19 Boys 2019
AKA FYRU U19 Boys • 15 Teams
U19 Boys in 3 Pools, South, Mid-South and North.
Commisioner:
 
Standings* Click here for detailed Standings
  Pool Team (W-L-T) G W L T PD P BP TP
1 Mid-South Boca Raton U19 (0-0-0) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Mid-South Boynton Beach U19 (0-0-0) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Mid-South Jupiter U19 (0-0-0) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Mid-South Wellington U19 (0-0-0) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Mid-South Indian River U19 (0-0-0) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 North Tampa U19 (1-0-0) 1 1 0 0 23 4 0 4
7 North Jacksonville U19 (0-0-0) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 North Orlando U19 (0-0-0) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 North Sarasota U19 (0-0-0) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 North Cape U19 (0-1-0) 1 0 1 0 -23 1 0 0
11 South Gibbons U19 (0-0-0) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 South Naples U19 (0-0-0) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 South Ruckus U19 (0-0-0) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 South Okapi U19 (0-0-0) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 South Key Biscayne U19 (0-0-0) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G=Played W=Won L=Lost T=Tied PD=Points diff. P=Points BP=Bonus Pts TP=Total Points. Sorted by Total Points, Points Difference
 
Schedule* (60 games) Printer Friendly
Click on any team for game details. Click on the date to view all games on that date. The first team is the home team.
Saturday, January 12, 2019
  Tampa U19  31  - 8   Cape U19 Simon Page Details  
Friday, January 18, 2019
  Gibbons U19  45  - 7   Ruckus U19 Ross Devonport Details  
  Cape U19  36  - 26   Orlando U19 Kiwi Nevin Details  
  Tampa U19  17  - 19   Sarasota U19 Kevin Murtaugh Details  
Saturday, January 19, 2019
  Key Biscayne U19  27  - 17   Okapi U19 Chris Roehm Details  
  Boynton Beach U19  0  - 25   Boca Raton U19 Harold Hickey Details  
    Forfeit by Boynton Beach. Game played.
  Jupiter U19  25  - 0   Wellington U19 Roy Monk Details  
Monday, January 21, 2019
  Ruckus U19  -   Naples U19 Luis Lucas Details  
  Gibbons U19  -   Key Biscayne U19 Ross Devonport Details  
    Postpond.
  Jupiter U19  -   Boynton Beach U19 Not Announced Details  
    POSTPONED. To be rescheduled
  Boca Raton U19  -   Indian River U19 Craig Kartiganer Details  
    POSTPONED. To be rescheduled
  Orlando U19  -   Jacksonville U19 Keith Pereira Details  
Saturday, January 26, 2019
  Okapi U19  -   Ruckus U19 Not Announced Details  
    Moved from 1/25/2019
  Naples U19  -   Gibbons U19 Scott Duval Details  
  Jupiter U19  -   Boca Raton U19 Chris Roehm Details  
  Indian River U19  -   Wellington U19 Kiwi Nevin Details  
  Cape U19  -   Jacksonville U19 Richard Marroquin Details  
  Sarasota U19  -   Orlando U19 Simon Page Details  
Friday, February 1, 2019
  Okapi U19  -   Gibbons U19 Not Announced Details  
  Boca Raton U19  -   Wellington U19 Not Announced Details  
Saturday, February 2, 2019
  Key Biscayne U19  -   Naples U19 Not Announced Details  
  Indian River U19  -   Boynton Beach U19 Not Announced Details  
  Tampa U19  -   Jacksonville U19 Not Announced Details  
  Cape U19  -   Sarasota U19 Not Announced Details  
Friday, February 8, 2019
  Ruckus U19  -   Key Biscayne U19 Not Announced Details  
  Wellington U19  -   Boynton Beach U19 Not Announced Details  
Saturday, February 9, 2019
  Okapi U19  -   Naples U19 Not Announced Details  
  Jupiter U19  -   Indian River U19 Not Announced Details  
  Orlando U19  -   Tampa U19 Not Announced Details  
  Sarasota U19  -   Jacksonville U19 Not Announced Details  
Friday, February 15, 2019
  Gibbons U19  -   Okapi U19 Not Announced Details  
  Sarasota U19  -   Tampa U19 Not Announced Details  
Saturday, February 16, 2019
  Naples U19  -   Ruckus U19 Not Announced Details  
  Wellington U19  -   Wellington U19 Not Announced Details  
  Boca Raton U19  -   Boynton Beach U19 Not Announced Details  
  Jacksonville U19  -   Cape U19 Not Announced Details  
Monday, February 18, 2019
  Naples U19  -   Okapi U19 Not Announced Details  
  Key Biscayne U19  -   Ruckus U19 Not Announced Details  
  Boynton Beach U19  -   Wellington U19 Not Announced Details  
  Indian River U19  -   Jupiter U19 Not Announced Details  
Saturday, February 23, 2019
  Boynton Beach U19  -   Indian River U19 Not Announced Details  
  Tampa U19  -   Orlando U19 Not Announced Details  
  Jacksonville U19  -   Sarasota U19 Not Announced Details  
Saturday, March 2, 2019
  Gibbons U19  -   Naples U19 Not Announced Details  
  Okapi U19  -   Key Biscayne U19 Not Announced Details  
  Boynton Beach U19  -   Jupiter U19 Not Announced Details  
  Wellington U19  -   Boca Raton U19 Not Announced Details  
  Jacksonville U19  -   Orlando U19 Not Announced Details  
  Sarasota U19  -   Cape U19 Not Announced Details  
Friday, March 8, 2019
  Wellington U19  -   Jupiter U19 Not Announced Details  
  Orlando U19  -   Cape U19 Not Announced Details  
Saturday, March 9, 2019
  Ruckus U19  -   Gibbons U19 Not Announced Details  
  Naples U19  -   Key Biscayne U19 Not Announced Details  
  Indian River U19  -   Boca Raton U19 Not Announced Details  
  Jacksonville U19  -   Tampa U19 Not Announced Details  
Friday, March 15, 2019
  Ruckus U19  -   Okapi U19 Not Announced Details  
  Boca Raton U19  -   Jupiter U19 Not Announced Details  
Saturday, March 16, 2019
  Key Biscayne U19  -   Gibbons U19 Not Announced Details  
  Orlando U19  -   Sarasota U19 Not Announced Details  
  Cape U19  -   Tampa U19 Not Announced Details  

*Not official standings or Schedules. Done to the best of our knowledge. Details may change at any time. Please contact the comissioner for this Championship for official standings or the Official Florida Rugby Union website - www.floridarugby.org.

Upcoming Games & Weekend Results
Click to view detailed standings with complete game statistics
Friday, January 18, 2019 • 7:00 PM • View Details
Gibbons U19 (45) vs. (7) Ruckus U19  
Friday, January 18, 2019 • 7:00 PM • View Details
Cape U19 (36) vs. (26) Orlando U19  
Friday, January 18, 2019 • 7:00 PM • View Details
Tampa U19 (17) vs. (19) Sarasota U19  
Saturday, January 19, 2019 • 11:30 AM • View Details
Key Biscayne U19 (27) vs. (17) Okapi U19  
Saturday, January 19, 2019 • 11:00 AM • View Details
Boynton Beach U19 (0) vs. (25) Boca Raton U19  
Note: Forfeit by Boynton Beach. Game played.
Saturday, January 19, 2019 • 12:00 PM • View Details
Jupiter U19 (25) vs. (0) Wellington U19  
Monday, January 21, 2019 • 12:00 PM • View Details
Ruckus U19 vs. Naples U19  
Monday, January 21, 2019 • 3:00 PM • View Details
Gibbons U19 vs. Key Biscayne U19  
Note: Postpond.
Monday, January 21, 2019 • 7:00 PM • View Details
Jupiter U19 vs. Boynton Beach U19  
Note: POSTPONED. To be rescheduled
Monday, January 21, 2019 • 7:00 PM • View Details
Boca Raton U19 vs. Indian River U19  
Note: POSTPONED. To be rescheduled
Monday, January 21, 2019 • 1:00 PM • View Details
Orlando U19 vs. Jacksonville U19  
Saturday, January 26, 2019 • 2:00 PM • View Details
Okapi U19 vs. Ruckus U19  
Note: Moved from 1/25/2019
Saturday, January 26, 2019 • 2:00 PM • View Details
Naples U19 vs. Gibbons U19  
Saturday, January 26, 2019 • 2:00 PM • View Details
Jupiter U19 vs. Boca Raton U19  
Saturday, January 26, 2019 • 2:00 PM • View Details
Indian River U19 vs. Wellington U19  
Saturday, January 26, 2019 • 2:00 PM • View Details
Cape U19 vs. Jacksonville U19  
Saturday, January 26, 2019 • 2:00 PM • View Details
Sarasota U19 vs. Orlando U19  
ADVERTISEMENT
Life Insurance Guy - Chris Roehm
 
ADVERTISEMENT
 
 
 
Teams (15)
Click on a team's name to see complete schedule
 
Boca Raton Buccaneers U19 | Boca Raton (Mid-South) - 24 players.
Coach: Garth Duff-Gray (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Garth Duff-Gray
  N/A
Boynton Beach U19 | Boyton Beach (Mid-South) - 49 players.
Coach: Sean Simon (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Sean Simon
 
Indian River Raptors U19 | Vero Beach (Mid-South) - 31 players.
Coach: Mike Bunten (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Mike Bunten
 
Jupiter Sharks U19 | Jupiter (Mid-South) - 33 players.
Coach: Dave Sellepack (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Tyler Henneman
 
Wellington Wizards U19 | West Palm Beach (Mid-South) - 37 players.
Coach: Allan Lawson (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Kristie Lawson
 
Cape Pirates U19 | Cocoa Beach (North) - 26 players.
Coach: Steve Roper (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Steve Roper
 
Jacksonville Wolverines U19 | Jacksonville (North) - 21 players.
Coach: Mike Bishoff (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Mike Bishoff
 
Orlando U19 | Orlando (North) - 20 players.
Coach: Randy Voegele (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Randy Voegele
 
Sarasota Surge U19 | Sarasota (North) - 19 players.
Coach: Chris Speese (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Kenny Thompson
 
Tampa Krewe U19 | Tampa (North) - 23 players.
Coach: Dave McFadden (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Dave McFadden
 
Cardinal Gibbons U19 | Fort Lauderdale (South) - 0 players.
Coach: Eric Aumann (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Eric Aumann
 
Key Biscayne Rats U19 | Miami (South) - 14 players.
Coach: Pablo Cremashi (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Marcelo Di Cugno
 
Naples Bears U19 | Naples (South) - 23 players.
Coach: Dan Marks (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Eric Vasquez
 
Okapi Wanderers U19 | Weston (South) - 50 players.
Coach: Gavin McLeavy (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Mariano Gallo
 
Ruckus Rugby U19 Boys | Fort Lauderdale (South) - 22 players.
Coach: Matt Wells (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Matt Wells
 
Information
- Home & Away - 8 games in eights weeks, 10 rounds of play

- 2 rounds played on Holiday Monday’s - MLK Day (1/21) & Presidents Day (2/18)

- Team can choose to move those games to the ruggerfest weekend or on Jan 12th

- 6 Team Playoffs - with top two seeds receiving a bye in round one of playoffs

- Bottom teams can play in two 10s tournaments

4/6/2019 - State Semi-Finals
4/13/2019 - State Championship
 
 
 
 
TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2019