About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations » FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »
Rugby in Florida - 100% Florida Rugby since 2012
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, February 8, 2020 (24 games)
24 games to be played on this date for Florida Championships and friendlies.
Select date:
All dates
 
View by County
 
  Championship Home       Away   Time Referee  
  FRU Men D2 2019-20 Okapi Wanderers Rugby  (24) - (37)  Miami Rugby FC 2:00 PM Mark Martinovic Details
  FCC Men 2019-20 Florida State U (FSU)  (15) - (24)  U of Central Florida (UCF) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FCC Men 2019-20 U of North Florida (UNF)  (0) - (19)  Florida Atlantic U 2:00 PM Rob Leach Details
  FCC Men 2019-20 U of Florida (UF)  (26) - (39)  Florida Int. U (FIU) 2:00 PM Laice Varnum Details
  FCC Men 2019-20 U of South Florida (USF)  (115) - (7)  Florida Gulf U (FGCU) 2:00 PM Haylee Slaughter Details
  FRU Men D3 2019-20 Palm Beach Panthers RFC  (47) - (7)  Gainesville Hogs RFC 2:00 PM Kye Martinovic Details
  FRU Men D3 2019-20 Brevard Old Red Eye  (35) - (5)  Jacksonville Rugby 2:00 PM Randall Johnson Details
  FRU Men D3 2019-20 Sarasota Surge RFC  (5) - (24)  Bay Area Pelican (*) 2:00 PM Scott Duval Details
  FRU Men D4 2019-20 Daytona Beach Coconuts  -  Ave Maria U (*) 2:00 PM Kiwi Nevin Details
  FRU Men D4 2019-20 Eckerd Rugby  (20) - (37)  Orlando Griffins RFC D4 2:00 PM Alfredo Lopez Details
  FRU Women D2 Tampa Krewe W  (57) - (7)  Jacksonville - W 2:00 PM Pat O'Donnell Details
  FRU Women D2 Fort Miami RFC - W  (50) - (32)  Indian River W 3:00 PM Fabrice Calmettes Details
  FCC Women D1 Florida State U Women  (10) - (107)  U Central Florida Women 2:00 PM Michael Gomez Details
  FCC Women D1 U of South Florida Women  (0) - (73)  U of Florida Women 2:00 PM Marissa Hols Details
  FCC Women D2 Florida Gulf Coast U Women  -  Florida Int U Women 2019 (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Cardinal Gibbons U19  -  Boynton Beach U19 2:00 PM Harold Hickey Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Jupiter Sharks U19  -  Boca Raton Buccaneers U19 2:00 PM -- Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Okapi Wanderers U19  (55) - (17)  Key Biscayne Rats U19 11:30 AM Fabrice Calmettes Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Wellington Wizards U19   (42) - (14)  Naples Bears U19 2:00 PM Chris Roehm Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Brevard-Cape Pirates U19  -  Cape-Indian River U19 (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Jacksonville U19  -  Orlando U19 2020 2:00 PM Rob Leach Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Tampa Krewe U19  -  Sarasota Surge U19 (*) 2:00 PM Pat O'Donnell Details
  FYRU U16 Boys Okapi Wanderers U16  (34) - (43)  Key Biscayne Rats U16 10:00 AM -- Details
  FYRU U16 Boys Wellington Wizards U16  (38) - (28)  Sarasota Surge U16 2:00 PM -- Details

 

Code updated: 01/28/2019 19:37

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2020