FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »   About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations »
Rugby in Florida - 100% Florida Rugby since 2012
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, March 24, 2018 (20 games)
20 games to be played on this date for Florida Championships and friendlies.
Select date:
All dates
 
View by County
 
  Home       Away   Time Referee Championship  
  Boca Raton Buccaneers  (32) - (19)  Miami Rugby (*) 2:00 PM Rocco Kryns FRU Men DII Details
  Okapi Wanderers  (0) - (104)  Miami Tridents (*) 3:45 PM Mark Martinovic FRU Men DII Details
  Jacksonville  (31) - (47)  Orlando Griffins 12:00 PM Kahlil Harrison FRU Men DII Details
  Ft. Lauderdale Knights  (27) - (12)  Naples Hammerheads 2:00 PM Ross Devonport FRU Men DII Details
  Daytona Beach Coconuts  (62) - (12)  Indian River Raptors 2:00 PM Rob Leach FRU Men DIII Details
  Bay Area Pelicans  (7) - (22)  Palm Beach Panthers 2:00 PM Mark Hawkins FRU Men DIII Details
  Brevard Old Red Eye  (40) - (15)  Gainesville Hogs 2:00 PM Keith Pereira FRU Men DIII Details
  U Central Florida Women  (77) - (5)  U of Florida Women 12:00 PM Gary Nation College Women DI Details
  U of South Florida Women  (10) - (53)  Florida State U Women 2:00 PM Alfredo Lopez College Women DI Details
  Florida Gulf Coast U Women   -  U of Miami Women (*) 2:00 PM -- College Women DII Details
  Jacksonville - W  (0) - (78)  Fort Miami RFC 2:00 PM Bruce Soileau FRU Women DII Details
  Indian River - W  (10) - (81)  Orlando - W 2:00 PM -- FRU Women DII Details
  West Pines U17  -  Wellington Wizards U17 (*) 2:00 PM -- FYRU U17 Boys Details
  Sebastian River U19  (12) - (54)  St. Thomas Aquinas U19 (*) 11:00 AM Richard Marroquin FYRU U19 Boys Details
  Okapi Wanderers U19  (54) - (12)  Naples Bears U19 (*) 11:00 AM Algy Dzerefos FYRU U19 Boys Details
  Sarasota Surge U19  (27) - (28)  Boca Raton Buccaneers U19 (*) TBD Jennifer Heath FYRU U19 Boys Details
  Orlando U19  (19) - (7)  Westside Wolverines U19 (*) TBD Haylee Slaughter FYRU U19 Boys Details
  Cardinal Gibbons U19  (31) - (12)  Jupiter Sharks U19 (*) 12:00 PM Cisco Lopez FYRU U19 Boys Details
  Wellington Wizards U19  -  West Pines U19 (*) TBD -- FYRU U19 Boys Details
  Tampa Krewe U19  (5) - (3)  Cape Pirates U19 (*) TBD Simon Page FYRU U19 Boys Details

 

Code updated: 01/16/2019 17:13

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2019