About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations » FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »
WRugby in Florida
The Sideline Whisperer
 
 
 
 
2020-2021 teams
 
Orlando Griffins RFC (D2)
  Men
Season: 2020-2021
 
Orlando - W
  Women
- Division 2 Season: 2020-2021
 
Orlando Griffins RFC (D4)
  Men
- Divison 4 Season: 2020-2021
 
Orlando Griffins RFC (U23)
  Men U23
Season: 2020-2021
 
Select a club:
 
Orlando Rugby Football Club
Established: 1970 / Located in Orlando, Orange, FL
Main contact: Terry Keyzer - Club Secretary
info@orlandorugby.com /
 
Schedule for all teams
(28 games)
To view individual team schedule, click on the team name on the left
Home team listed first.
Saturday, January 23, 2021 View all games played on this date
2:00 PM | FRU Men D2/D3 2020-21 | Ref: Pending
     Gainesville (D3) vs. Orlando (D2) Details
    Note: Postponed.
Saturday, January 30, 2021 View all games played on this date
2:00 PM | FRU Men U23 | Ref: Alfredo Lopez
     Gainesville (U23) (10) vs. (54) Orlando (U23) Details
2:00 PM | FRU Men Divison 4 | Ref: Randall Johnson
     Daytona (D4) (19) vs. (42) Orlando (D4) Details
Saturday, February 6, 2021 View all games played on this date
10:00 aM | FRU Men Divison 4 | Ref: Mike 'Kiwi' Nevin
     Orlando (D4) (45) vs. (21) Ind. River / Claymores (D4) Details
12:00 PM | FRU Women D2 | Ref: Mike 'Kiwi' Nevin
     Orlando - W (73) vs. (0) Indian River W Details
2:00 PM | FRU Men D2/D3 2020-21 | Ref: Gary Nation
     Orlando (D2) (6) vs. (7) Brevard (D3) Details
4:00 PM | FRU Men U23 | Ref: Alfredo Lopez
     Orlando (U23) (26) vs. (29) Tallahassee (U23) Details
Saturday, February 20, 2021 View all games played on this date
2:00 PM | FRU Men D2/D3 2020-21 | Ref: Ken Handley
     Jacksonville (D3) (11) vs. (24) Orlando (D2) Details
Saturday, February 27, 2021 View all games played on this date
2:00 PM | FRU Men U23 | Ref: Ross Devonport
     Okapi Wanderers (U23) (42) vs. (35) Orlando (U23) Details
2:00 PM | FRU Men Divison 4 | Ref: Pending
     Orlando (D4) (50) vs. (7) Lakeland (D4) Details
2:00 PM | FRU Men D2/D3 2020-21 | Ref: Ken Handley
     Orlando (D2) (24) vs. (10) Gainesville (D3) Details
Saturday, March 6, 2021 View all games played on this date
1:00 PM | FRU Women D2 | Ref: Luis Lucas
     Fort Miami (21) vs. (59) Orlando - W Details
    Note: Moved from 2/13/2021
2:00 PM | FRU Men Divison 4 | Ref: Richard Marroquin
     Ind. River / Claymores (D4) vs. Orlando (D4) Details
2:00 PM | FRU Men U23 | Ref: Kyle Van Deventer
     Naples (U23) (15) vs. (55) Orlando (U23) Details
    Note: Forfeit by Naples U23. Friendly game to be played.
Saturday, March 13, 2021 View all games played on this date
2:00 PM | FRU Men D2/D3 2020-21 | Ref: Mike 'Kiwi' Nevin
     Brevard (D3) (22) vs. (12) Orlando (D2) Details
2:00 PM | FRU Women D2 | Ref: Randall Johnson
     Orlando - W (66) vs. (26) Jacksonville - W Details
Saturday, March 20, 2021 View all games played on this date
2:00 PM | FRU Men U23 | Ref: Mike 'Kiwi' Nevin
     Orlando (U23) (25) vs. (24) Palm Beach (U23) Details
2:00 PM | FRU Men D2/D3 2020-21 | Ref: Mike 'Kiwi' Nevin
     Orlando (D2) (48) vs. (5) Jacksonville (D3) Details
2:00 PM | FRU Men Divison 4 | Ref: Yusef Johnson
     Orlando (D4) (14) vs. (7) Daytona (D4) Details
Saturday, March 27, 2021 View all games played on this date
2:00 PM | FRU Men Divison 4 | Ref: Pending
     Lakeland (D4) vs. Orlando (D4) Details
    Note: CANCELLED.
2:00 PM | FRU Women D2 | Ref: Haylee Slaughter
     Tampa W (19) vs. (38) Orlando - W Details
    Note: AR2: Jethro Hauser. AR1: Amy Rogan
2:00 PM | FRU Men U23 | Ref: Pending
     Orlando (U23) vs. Naples (U23) Details
    Note: CANCELLED.
Saturday, April 3, 2021 View all games played on this date
2:00 PM | FRU Men D2/D3 2020-21 | Ref: Haylee Slaughter
     Orlando (D2) (46) vs. (7) Miami Rugby (D2) Details
    Note: Men's D2 Quarter Final - AR2: Jason Browning AR1: Richard Marroquin
Saturday, April 10, 2021 View all games played on this date
3:00 PM | FRU Women D2 | Ref: Haylee Slaughter
     Orlando - W (76) vs. (5) Fort Miami Details
    Note: Women's Semi-Final - AR2: Richard Marroquin AR1: Roy Monk
Saturday, April 17, 2021 View all games played on this date
2:00 PM | FRU Men U23 | Ref: Mark 'Hawkeye' Hawkins
     Orlando (U23) vs. Tallahassee (U23) Details
    Note: Men's U23 Semifinal AR1: Alfredo Lopez AR2: Amy Rogan
3:00 PM | FRU Men D2/D3 2020-21 | Ref: Haylee Slaughter
     Naples (D2) (30) vs. (3) Orlando (D2) Details
    Note: D2 Semifinal - AR1: Pat O'Donnell AR2: Jason Scheissl
Saturday, April 24, 2021 View all games played on this date
TBD | FRU Men U23 | Ref: Kye Martinovic
     Palm Beach (U23) (22) vs. (17) Orlando (U23) Details
    Note: Men's U23 Final - Ars Pancho Lopez, Pat O'Donnell, Kyle Van Deventer
TBF | FRU Women D2 | Ref: Ken Handley
     Orlando - W (24) vs. (21) Tampa W Details
    Note: D2 Women Final - ARs Randall Johnson, Yusef Johnson, Bruce Soileau
 
About the club
Contact: Terry Keyzer - Club Secretary
info@orlandorugby.com
Website: http://www.orlandorugby.com
Facebook https://www.facebook.com/orlandomensrugby/
Twitter: orlandorugby
Instagram: orlandomensrugby
Home Pitch: Orlando - Lorna Doone Park
1519 West Church Street, Orlando, FL 32805
Orange County - Map
Practice: MLK Park, W Comstock Ave & Ward Ave, Winter Park, FL 32789
Starting October 17th, every Tuesday and Thursday evening (excluding holidays), 7-9PM
Categories: Men
Old Boys
Women
HighSchool Boys
   
Club Officers
No officers have been added yet to this club for the current season.

FOR CLUB ADMINISTRATORS: Please send the list of officers for 2020-2021 Season to charlee@rugbyfl.com. Thanks.

 

 
 
 
 
 
TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2021