About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations » FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »
WRugby in Florida
The Sideline Whisperer
 
All Teams in Florida by Category (104 Teams) Season: 2020-2021
 
View all teams by county
  Click here for a list of Match Secretaries & Head Coaches
     
    College Men
    Team Name (Division) Players* Type City (County)
     Ave Maria U (Division 2) 15s Ave Maria (Collier)
     Daytona U23 7s (Division 1) 15s Daytona Beach (Volusia)
     Eckerd 'B' (Division 2) 15s St. Petersburg (Pinellas)
     Eckerd U (Division 2) 15s St. Petersburg (Pinellas)
     Embry Riddle 2014 (N/A) 7s Daytona Beach (Volusia)
     FAU 'B' (Division 1) 15s Boca Raton (Palm Beach)
     FIU 'B' (Division 2) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     Florida Atlantic U (Division 2) 15s Boca Raton (Palm Beach)
     Florida Gulf Coast U (Division 2) 15s Estero (Lee)
     Florida International U (FIU) (Division 1) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     Florida State U (FSU) (Division 1) 15s Tallahassee (Leon)
     FSU 7s (Division 1) 7s Tallahassee (Leon)
     FSU 'B' (Division 1) 15s Tallahassee (Leon)
     Naples U23 (Division 1) 7s Estero (Lee)
     U Central Florida (Division 1) 15s Orlando (Orange)
     U Miami (Division 2) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     U North Florida (Division 2) 15s Jacksonville (Duval)
     U of Florida (UF) (Division 1) 15s Gainesville (Alachua)
     U South Florida (USF) (Division 1) 15s Tampa (Hillsborough)
     UCF 7s (Division 1) 7s Orlando (Orange)
     UCF 'B' (Division 1) 15s Orlando (Orange)
     UF 7s (Division 1) 7s Gainesville (Alachua)
     UF 'B' (Division 1) 15s Gainesville (Alachua)
     UM 'B' (Division 1) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     UNF 7s (Division 1) 7s Jacksonville (Duval)
     UNF 'B' (Division 1) 15s Jacksonville (Duval)
     USF Alumni (N/A) 15s Tampa (Hillsborough)
     USF 'B' (Division 2) 15s Tampa (Hillsborough)
     
    College Women
    Team Name (Division) Players* Type City (County)
     Eckerd W 2014 (Division 2) 15s St. Petersburg (Pinellas)
     FAU W 2014 (Division 2) 15s Boca Raton (Palm Beach)
     FGCU W 2014 (Division 2) 15s Estero (Lee)
     FIU W 2014 (Division 2) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     FSU W (Division 1) 16 15s Tallahassee (Leon)
     UCF W (Division 1) 15s Orlando (Orange)
     UF W (Division 1) 15s Gainesville (Alachua)
     UM W 2014 (Division 2) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     USF W 2014 (Division 2) 15s Tampa (Hillsborough)
     
    HS Boys
    Team Name (Division) Players* Type City (County)
     Boca Raton HS (N/A) 15s Boca Raton (Palm Beach)
     Cape Pirates (N/A) 15s Cocoa Beach (Brevard)
     Cardinal Gibbons (N/A) 15s Fort Lauderdale (Broward)
     Daytona HS (N/A) 15s Daytona Beach (Volusia)
     Florida Youth HPP U19 Boys (N/A) 15s N/A (N/A)
     Mavericks RFC (N/A) 15s Southwest Ranches (Broward)
     Miami Rugby HS (N/A) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     Naples Bears (N/A) 15s Naples (Collier)
     Naples Bears - HS 'B' (N/A) 15s Naples (Collier)
     Orlando HS (N/A) 15s Orlando (Orange)
     Riviera Beach HS (N/A) 15s Riviera Beach (Palm Beach)
     Riviera Beach HS 'B' (N/A) 15s Riviera Beach (Palm Beach)
     Tampa Krewe HS (N/A) 15s Tampa (Hillsborough)
     Trojan Rugby (N/A) 15s Coral Springs (Broward)
     Trojan Rugby Alumni (N/A) 15s Coral Springs (Broward)
     Weston HS (N/A) 15s Weston (Broward)
     
    HS Girls
    Team Name (Division) Players* Type City (County)
     Boca Raton HS Girls (N/A) 15s Boca Raton (Palm Beach)
     Florida Youth HPP U19 Girls (N/A) 15s N/A (N/A)
     Naples Girls Rugby HS (N/A) 15s Naples (Collier)
     Sebastian HS Girls 2014 (N/A) 15s Sebastian (Indian River)
     
    Men
    Team Name (Division) Players* Type City (County)
     Bay Area Pelicans RFC (Division 3) 15s St. Petersburg (Pinellas)
     Boca Raton (Division 2) 15s Boca Raton (Palm Beach)
     Boca Raton 'B' (Division 2) 15s Boca Raton (Palm Beach)
     Boca Raton RFC (D3) (Division 3) 15s Boca Raton (Palm Beach)
     Brevard RFC 2014 (Division 3) 15s Cocoa Beach (Brevard)
     Daytona (Division 2) 15s Daytona Beach (Volusia)
     FAU Alumni Rugby (N/A) 15s Boca Raton (Palm Beach)
     FIU Alumni (N/A) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     Ft. Lauderdale (Division 2) 15s Fort Lauderdale (Broward)
     Gainesville Hogs RC (Division 3) 15s Gainsville (Alachua)
     Indian River (Division 3) 15s Vero Beach (Indian River)
     Jacksonville (Division 2) 15s Jacksonville (Duval)
     Key West Rugby (N/A) 15s Key West (Monroe)
     Miami Rugby (Division 2) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     Miami Rugby 'B' (Division 2) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     Miami Tridents (Division 2) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     Miami Tridents 'B' (Division 2) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     Naples (Division 2) 15s Estero (Lee)
     Naples 'B' (Division 2) 15s Estero (Lee)
     Orlando (Division 2) 15s Orlando (Orange)
     Palm Beach (Division 3) 15s West Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
     Palm Beach 'B' (Division 3) 15s West Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
     Pasco Myrmidons RC 2014 (Division 3) 15s Land O' Lakes (Pasco)
     Rugby in Florida Testing Team (Division 2) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     Sarasota Surge RFC (Division 3) 15s Sarasota (Sarasota)
     Sarasota 'B' (Division 3) 15s Sarasota (Sarasota)
     Tallahassee RFC 2014 (Division 3) 15s Tallahassee (Leon)
     Tampa Krewe (Division 2) 15s Tampa (Hillsborough)
     Treasure Coast RFC (Division 3) 15s Port Saint Lucie (St. Lucie)
     UNF RFC Alumni 2013 (N/A) 15s Jacksonville (Duval)
     Univ. of Miami Men Alumni (N/A) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     
    Old Boys +40
    Team Name (Division) Players* Type City (County)
     Key Biscayne Osotes (N/A) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     Miami Rugby Old Boys (N/A) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     
    Women
    Team Name (Division) Players* Type City (County)
     Daytona W (Division 2) 15s Daytona Beach (Volusia)
     Fort Miami (Division 2) 15s Fort Lauderdale (Broward)
     Jacksonville W (Division 2) 15s Jacksonville (Duval)
     Orlando W (Division 2) 15s Orlando (Orange)
     Sarasota W (Division 2) 15s Sarasota (Sarasota)
     Tampa Krewe Women (N/A) 15s Tampa (Hillsborough)
     
    Youth
    Team Name (Division) Players* Type City (County)
     Boca Raton U14 (N/A) 15s Boca Raton (Palm Beach)
     Florida Youth HPP U16 Boys (N/A) 15s N/A (N/A)
     Key Biscayne Rats U14 (N/A) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     Key Biscayne Rats U16 (N/A) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     Miami Rugby U14 (N/A) 15s Miami (Miami-Dade)
     Riviera Beach U16 (N/A) 15s Riviera Beach (Palm Beach)
     West Pines U14 (N/A) 15s Pembroke Pines (Broward)
     West Pines Wildcats U16 (N/A) 15s Pembroke Pines (Broward)

*Number of people registered in the USA Rugby Public Roster. Includes coaches and admin staff. Source: http://usarugby.org/rosters. College Men, Senior Men 'B' sides and Old Boys (when applicable) are included in the 'A' team rosters include the 'B' teams. Under 12/10 teams players are included in the U14 team.

 

 
 
 
 
ADVERTISEMENT
 
 
TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2021