About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations » FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, February 1, 2020 (26 games)
Select date:
All dates
View by County
  Championship Home       Away   Time Referee  
FRU Men D2 2019-20 Miami Tridents RFC   (63) - (7) Miami Rugby FC 2:00 PM -- Details
FRU Men D2 2019-20 Boca Raton Buccaneers   (78) - (5) Ft. Lauderdale Knights 2:00 PM Kye Martinovic Details
FRU Men D2 2019-20 Naples Hammerheads RFC   (24) - (10) Tampa Bay Krewe RFC 2:00 PM Scott Duval Details
FCC Men 2019-20 Florida State U (FSU)   (61) - (14) Florida Gulf U (FGCU) 2:00 PM Rob Leach Details
FCC Men 2019-20 U of North Florida (UNF)   (12) - (49) U of South Florida (USF) 2:00 PM Anthony Rogers Details
FCC Men 2019-20 U of Florida (UF)   (7) - (66) Florida Atlantic U 2:00 PM Alfredo Lopez Details
FCC Men 2019-20 U of Central Florida (UCF)   (20) - (19) Florida Int. U (FIU) 2:00 PM Randall Johnson Details
FRU Men D3 2019-20 Gainesville Hogs RFC   (12) - (10) Bay Area Pelican 2:00 PM Roy Monk Details
FRU Men D3 2019-20 Brevard Old Red Eye   (15) - (3) Palm Beach Panthers RFC 2:00 PM Mike 'Kiwi' Nevin Details
FRU Men D3 2019-20 Jacksonville Rugby   (20) - (0) Sarasota Surge RFC (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
    Notes:    Forfeit by Sarasota
FRU Men D4 2019-20 Ave Maria U   - Lakeland Lancers RFC (*) 2:00 PM Pat O'Donnell Details
    Notes:    Cancelled
FRU Men D4 2019-20 Daytona Beach Coconuts   (20) - (0) Indian River Raptors (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
    Notes:    Fofeit by Indian River
FRU Men D4 2019-20 Naples Hammerheads RFC D4   (24) - (29) Tampa Bay Krewe RFC (D4) 2:00 PM Scott Duval Details
FRU Women D2 Fort Miami RFC - W   (17) - (40) Tampa Krewe W 2:00 PM Tom Ciampa Details
FRU Women D2 Jacksonville - W   (22) - (22) Orlando - W 2:00 PM -- Details
FCC Women D1 U of South Florida Women   (5) - (72) U Central Florida Women 2:00 PM Marissa Hols Details
FCC Women D2 U Central Florida Women D2   (20) - (0) Florida Int U Women 2019 (*) 2:00 PM Randall Johnson Details
    Notes:    Forfeit by FIU-W
FYRU U19 Boys Boca Raton Buccaneers U19   - Boynton Beach U19 (*) 2:00 PM Mark Martinovic Details
    Notes:    Cancelled
FYRU U19 Boys Wellington Wizards U19   - Okapi Wanderers U19 (*) 2:00 PM Chris Roehm Details
    Notes:    Cancelled
FYRU U19 Boys Jupiter Sharks U19   - Cardinal Gibbons U19 (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
    Notes:    Cancelled
FYRU U19 Boys Key Biscayne Rats U19   (38) - (10) Naples Bears U19 2:00 PM Fabrice Calmettes Details
FYRU U19 Boys Jacksonville U19   - Sarasota Surge U19 (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
    Notes:    Cancelled
FYRU U19 Boys Orlando U19 2020   (10) - (24) Brevard-Cape Pirates U19 2:00 PM Mark 'Hawkeye' Hawkins Details
FYRU U19 Boys Cape-Indian River U19   (3) - (0) Tampa Krewe U19 2:00 PM Yusef Johnson Details
FYRU U16 Boys Key Biscayne Rats U16   (62) - (12) Sarasota Surge U16 11:30 AM Fabrice Calmettes Details
FYRU U16 Boys Wellington Wizards U16   - Okapi Wanderers U16 (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
    Notes:    Cancelled

 

Code updated: 03/24/2022 12:07

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. ©Rugby in Florida 2012 - 2022