About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations » FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »
WRugby in Florida
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, March 20, 2021 (18 games)
18 games to be played on this date for Florida Championships and friendlies.
Select date:
All dates
 
View by County
 
  Championship Home       Away   Time Referee  
  FRU Men D2/D3 Bay Area Pelican (D3)  (20) - (58)  Naples Hammerheads RFC (D2) (*) 2:00 PM Haylee Slaughter Details
  Notes:    Rescheduled from 2/13/2021
  FRU Men D2/D3 Palm Beach Panthers RFC (D3)  (24) - (10)  Boca Raton Buccaneers (D2) 2:00 PM Thomas Ciampa Details
  FRU Men D2/D3 Miami Tridents RFC (D2)  (50) - (7)  Miami Rugby FC (D2) 3:00 PM Pat O'Donnell Details
  FRU Men D2/D3 Sarasota Surge RFC (D3)  (12) - (44)  Tampa Bay Krewe RFC (D2) 2:00 PM Kyle Van Deventer Details
  FRU Men D2/D3 Orlando Griffins RFC (D2)  (48) - (5)  Jacksonville Rugby (D3) 2:00 PM Mike 'Kiwi' Nevin Details
  FRU Men D2/D3 Brevard Old Red Eye (D3)  (25) - (0)  Gainesville Hogs RFC (D3) (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  Notes:    Forfeit by Gainesville.
  FRU Men D4 South Florida RFC (D4)  -  Miami Tridents RFC (D4) (*) 3:00 PM Francisco Lopez Details
  Notes:    Moved from 3/9/2021.
  FRU Men D4 Ave Maria U (D4)  (14) - (67)  Okapi Wanderers Rugby (D4) 2:00 PM Scott Duval Details
  FRU Men D4 Naples Hammerheads RFC (D4)  -  South Florida RFC (D4) (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  Notes:    CANCELLED.
  FRU Men D4 Ocala (D4)  (7) - (28)  Tallahassee RFC (D4) 2:00 PM Alfredo Lopez Details
  FRU Men D4 Orlando Griffins RFC (D4)  (14) - (7)  Daytona Beach Coconuts (D4) 2:00 PM Yusef Johnson Details
  FRU Men D4 Lakeland Lancers RFC (D4)  (50) - (24)  Indian River / Claymores (D4) 2:00 PM Alfredo Lopez Details
  FRU Women D2 Jacksonville - W   (43) - (15)  Fort Miami RFC (*) 2:00 PM Brandon Castro Details
  Notes:    Moved from 2/6/2021.
  FRU Men U23 Orlando Griffins RFC (U23)  (25) - (24)  Palm Beach Panthers RFC (U23) 2:00 PM Mike 'Kiwi' Nevin Details
  FRU Men U23 Naples Hammerheads RFC (U23)  -  Okapi Wanderers (U23) (*) 2:00 PM Pat O'Donnell Details
  Notes:    Forfeit by Naples.
  FRU Men U23 Gainesville Hogs RFC (U23)  -  Tallahassee RFC (U23) (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  Notes:    CANCELLED.
  FYRU U19 Boys Key Biscayne Rats U19   (24) - (17)  Cardinal Gibbons U19 2:00 PM Ross Devonport Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Okapi Wanderers U19  (53) - (14)  Tampa Krewe U19 2:00 PM Mark Martinovic Details

 

Code updated: 04/04/2021 17:44

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2021