About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations » FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, March 5, 2022 (23 games)
Select date:
All dates
View by County
  Championship Home       Away   Time Referee  
Friendlies 2021-22 Florida Atlantic U   (14) - (34) Lousiana State University 2:00 PM Dave Schnegelberger Details
FCC Men 2022 U of North Florida (UNF)   (10) - (31) U of South Florida (USF) 2:00 PM Ben Walker Details
FRU Men D2/D3 2022 Palm Beach Panthers RFC   (24) - (0) Boca Raton Buccaneers 2:00 PM Kye Martinovic Details
FRU Men D2/D3 2022 Jacksonville RFC   (19) - (36) Orlando Griffins RFC 2:00 PM Rob Leach Details
FRU Men D2/D3 2022 Miami Tridents RFC   (34) - (13) Brevard Old Red Eye RFC 2:00 PM Scott Duval Details
FRU Men D2/D3 2022 Tampa Bay Krewe RFC   (29) - (0) Sarasota Surge RFC 2:00 PM Mark 'Hawkeye' Hawkins Details
FRU Men D2/D3 2022 SWF Hammerheads RFC   (36) - (17) Bay Area Pelican RFC 2:00 PM Kyle van Deventer Details
FRU Men D4 South Florida RFC   - Okapi Wanderers RFC (*) 2:00 PM Brian Auerbach Details
    Notes:    Moved from 2/19/2022. FORFEIT BY SoFlo
FRU Men D4 Tampa Bay Krewe RFC (D4)   (25) - (38) Gainesville Hogs RFC (*) 2:00 PM Mark 'Hawkeye' Hawkins Details
    Notes:    Moved from 2/26/2022
FRU Men D4 Miami Tridents RFC (D4)   (31) - (19) Ft. Lauderdale Knights RFC 4:00 PM Mark Martinovic Details
FRU Men D4 Eckerd Rugby   (25) - (0) U of Miami (UM) (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
    Notes:    FORFIET by UM
FRU Men D4 Daytona Beach Coconuts   (52) - (9) Indian River / Claymores 2:00 PM Mike 'Kiwi' Nevin Details
FRU Men D4 SWF Hammerheads RFC (D4)   (17) - (47) Lakeland Lancers RFC 2:00 PM Kyle van Deventer Details
FRU Men D4 Tampa Bay Krewe RFC (D4)   - Ocala Gladiators RFC 2:00 PM Mark 'Hawkeye' Hawkins Details
FRU Women D2 2022 Fort Miami RFC   (55) - (0) Orlando W 12:00 PM Tom Ciampa Details
FRU Women D2 2022 Jacksonville W   (0) - (40) Tampa Krewe W 2:00 PM Bruce Soileau Details
FYRU U19 Boys Cardinal Gibbons U19   (12) - (17) Boca Raton Buccaneers U19 6:00 PM Ross Devonport Details
FYRU U19 Boys Wellington Wizards U19   (51) - (5) Cape Pirates U19 2:00 PM Jose Gomez-Miguel Details
FYRU U19 Boys Key Biscayne Rats U19   - SWFL Hammerheads U19 (*) 12:00 PM -- Details
    Notes:    POSTPONED. TO BE RESCHEDULED.
FYRU U19 Boys Jacksonville U19   (38) - (26) Tampa Krewe U19 2:00 PM Jason Browning Details
College Women D1/D2 Life University JV W   - Florida State U Women 2:00 PM -- Details
College Women D1/D2 U of Miami Women D2   - Eckerd Rugby Women D2 (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
    Notes:    CANCELLED
FYRU U16 Boys Wellington Wizards U16   (14) - (53) Okapi Wanderers U16 2:00 PM Jose Gomez-Miguel Details

 

Code updated: 03/24/2022 12:07

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. ©Rugby in Florida 2012 - 2022