About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations » FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »
WRugby in Florida
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, April 10, 2021 (12 games)
12 games to be played on this date for Florida Championships and friendlies.
Select date:
All dates
 
View by County
 
  Championship Home       Away   Time Referee  
  FRU Men D2/D3 Jacksonville Rugby (D3)  (26) - (10)  Sarasota Surge RFC (D3) (*) 3:00 PM Randall Johnson Details
  Notes:    Men's D3 Quarter-Final - AR1: Gary Crumley AR2: John Selden
  FRU Men D4 Daytona Beach Coconuts (D4)  (29) - (19)  South Florida RFC (D4) (*) 2:00 PM Yusef Johnson Details
  Notes:    Men's D4 Quarter-Final - AR2: Bruce Soileau
  FRU Men D4 Okapi Wanderers Rugby (D4)  (25) - (0)  Ave Maria U (D4) (*) 11:30 AM -- Details
  Notes:    FORFEIT BY Ave Maria. Men's D4 Quarter-Final - AR1: Pancho Lopez AR2: Rod Otero
  FRU Men D4 Lakeland Lancers RFC (D4)  (68) - (14)  Ocala (D4) (*) 1:00 PM Mark 'Hawkeye' Hawkins Details
  Notes:    Men's D4 Quarter-Final - AR1: Sarel Botha AR2: Allan Gancar
  FRU Men D4 Tallahassee RFC (D4)  (53) - (0)  Indian River / Claymores (D4) (*) 2:00 PM Ken Handley Details
  Notes:    Men's D4 Quarter-Final
  FRU Women D2 Orlando - W   (76) - (5)  Fort Miami RFC (*) 3:00 PM Haylee Slaughter Details
  Notes:    Women's Semi-Final - AR2: Richard Marroquin AR1: Roy Monk
  FRU Women D2 Tampa Krewe W  (71) - (7)  Jacksonville - W (*) 1:00 PM Gary Nation Details
  Notes:    Women's Semi-Final - AR2: Richard Marroquin AR1: Roy Monk
  FRU Men U23 Okapi Wanderers (U23)  (30) - (36)  Gainesville Hogs RFC (U23) (*) 1:30 PM Kye Martinovic Details
  Notes:    Men's U23 Quarterfinal - AR1: Mark Martinovic AR2: Andreu Silverman
  FYRU U19 Boys Hammerheads U19  (26) - (13)  Tampa Krewe U19 (*) 2:00 PM Kyle Van Deventer Details
  Notes:    Quarter Final - AR1: Scott Duval AR2: Pat O'Donnell
  FYRU U19 Boys Boca Raton Buccaneers U19  (19) - (12)  Key Biscayne Rats U19 (*) 12:30 PM Thomas Ciampa Details
  Notes:    Quarter Final - AR2: Chris Roehm AR1: Dave Schnegelberger
  FYRU U19 Boys Jacksonville U19  (21) - (19)  Wellington Wizards U19 (*) 2:00 PM Mike 'Kiwi' Nevin Details
  Notes:    Quarter Final - AR1: Jason Browning AR2: Brandon Mellin
  FYRU U19 Boys Okapi Wanderers U19  (19) - (31)  Cardinal Gibbons U19 (*) 3:30 PM Luis Lucas Details
  Notes:    Quarter Final - AR1: Rod Otero AR2: Andreu Silverman

 

Code updated: 04/04/2021 17:44

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2021