About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations » FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »
WRugby in Florida
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, April 17, 2021 (10 games)
10 games to be played on this date for Florida Championships and friendlies.
Select date:
All dates
 
View by County
 
  Championship Home       Away   Time Referee  
  FRU Men D2/D3 Brevard Old Red Eye (D3)  (41) - (12)  Bay Area Pelican (D3) (*) 2:00 PM Randall Johnson Details
  Notes:    D3 Semi-Final - AR1: Yusef Johnson AR2: Roy Monk
  FRU Men D2/D3 Naples Hammerheads RFC (D2)  (30) - (3)  Orlando Griffins RFC (D2) (*) 3:00 PM Haylee Slaughter Details
  Notes:    D2 Semifinal - AR1: Pat O'Donnell AR2: Jason Scheissl
  FRU Men D2/D3 Miami Tridents RFC (D2)  (26) - (19)  Tampa Bay Krewe RFC (D2) (*) 2:00 PM Ken Handley Details
  Notes:    D2 Semifinal - AR1: Pancho Lopez AR2: Rod Otero
  FRU Men D2/D3 Palm Beach Panthers RFC (D3)  (45) - (17)  Jacksonville Rugby (D3) (*) 2:00 PM Luis Lucas Details
  Notes:    D3 Semifinal - AR1: Chris Roehm AR2: Dave Schnegelberger
  FRU Men D4 Daytona Beach Coconuts (D4)  (27) - (24)  Okapi Wanderers Rugby (D4) (*) 3:30 PM Mike 'Kiwi' Nevin Details
  Notes:    D4 Semi-final AR2: John Selden AR1: Bruce Soileau
  FRU Men D4 Tallahassee RFC (D4)  (33) - (26)  Lakeland Lancers RFC (D4) (*) 2:00 PM Gary Nation Details
  Notes:    D4 Semi-final AR1: Alfredo Lopez AR2: Amy Rogan
  FRU Men U23 Palm Beach Panthers RFC (U23)  (17) - (14)  Gainesville Hogs RFC (U23) (*) 12:30 PM Kye Martinovic Details
  Notes:    U23 Semi-final AR2: Thomas Ciampa AR1: Mark Martinovic
  FRU Men U23 Orlando Griffins RFC (U23)  -  Tallahassee RFC (U23) (*) 2:00 PM Mark 'Hawkeye' Hawkins Details
  Notes:    Men's U23 Semifinal AR1: Alfredo Lopez AR2: Amy Rogan
  FYRU U19 Boys Boca Raton Buccaneers U19  (3) - (36)  Cardinal Gibbons U19 (*) 1:00 PM Kyle Van Deventer Details
  Notes:    Boys U19 Semi-Final AR1: John Devonport AR2: Jose Gomez-MIguel
  FYRU U19 Boys Hammerheads U19  (22) - (19)  Jacksonville U19 (*) 1:00 PM Scott Duval Details
  Notes:    Boys U19 Semi-Final AR1: Pat O'Donnell AR2: Jason Scheissl

 

Code updated: 04/04/2021 17:44

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2021