About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations » FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, April 2, 2022 (19 games)
Select date:
All dates
View by County
  Championship Home       Away   Time Referee  
Friendlies 2021-22 Eckerd Rugby Women D2   - Tampa Krewe W 2:00 PM Jason Schiessl Details
FCC Men 2022 U of North Florida (UNF)   (18) - (12) U of Florida (UF) (*) 2:00 PM Randall Johnson Details
    Notes:    Seed 3 v Seed 6
FCC Men 2022 Florida Int. U (FIU)   (34) - (26) U of South Florida (USF) (*) 2:00 PM Juan Pablo Parra Details
    Notes:    Seed 4 v Seed 5
FRU Men D2/D3 2022 Miami Tridents RFC   (39) - (27) SWF Hammerheads RFC (*) 2:00 PM Kye Martinovic Details
    Notes:    D2 Seminfinal #1 - Seed 1 v Winner QF #1
FRU Men D2/D3 2022 Palm Beach Panthers RFC   (48) - (12) Sarasota Surge RFC (*) 2:00 PM Kyle van Deventer Details
    Notes:    D3 Semifinal #1 - East 1nd Place v Winner QF #1
FRU Men D2/D3 2022 Tampa Bay Krewe RFC   (32) - (14) Boca Raton Buccaneers (*) 2:00 PM Mark 'Hawkeye' Hawkins Details
    Notes:    D2 Seminfinal #2 - West #1 v Winner QF #2
FRU Men D2/D3 2022 Brevard Old Red Eye RFC   (28) - (24) Bay Area Pelican RFC (*) 2:00 PM Mike 'Kiwi' Nevin Details
    Notes:    D3 Semifinal #2 - East 2nd Place v West 1st Place
FRU Men D4 Tallahassee RFC   (39) - (38) Okapi Wanderers RFC (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
    Notes:    Semifinal #1 - Winner Q/F #1 v Winner Q/F #3
FRU Men D4 Daytona Beach Coconuts   (3) - (18) Gainesville Hogs RFC (*) 2:00 PM Rob Leach Details
    Notes:    Semifinal #1 - Winner Q/F #2 v Winner Q/F #4
FRU Women D2 2022 Tampa Krewe W   (25) - (0) Jacksonville W (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
    Notes:    Semifinal #1 - Forfeit by Jacksonville
FRU Women D2 2022 Fort Miami RFC   (53) - (15) Orlando W (*) 12:00 PM Tom Ciampa Details
    Notes:    Semifinal #2
FYRU U19 Boys SWFL Hammerheads U19   (0) - (39) Boca Raton Buccaneers U19 2:00 PM Scott Duval Details
FYRU U19 Boys Key Biscayne Rats U19   (28) - (5) Tampa Krewe U19 4:00 PM Gerard Ferraris Details
FYRU U19 Boys Okapi Wanderers U19   (38) - (27) Jacksonville U19 2:00 PM Mark Martinovic Details
FYRU U19 Boys Cape Pirates U19   (17) - (39) Cardinal Gibbons U19 2:00 PM -- Details
College Women D1/D2 Florida Int U Women   - Eckerd Rugby Women D2 (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
    Notes:    CANCELLED
College Women D1/D2 U of South Florida Women D2   - U of Miami Women D2 (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
    Notes:    CANCELLED
College Women D1/D2 Life University JV W   - U Central Florida W 2:00 PM -- Details
FYRU U16 Boys Okapi Wanderers U16   (31) - (0) Jacksonville U16 2:00 PM -- Details

 

Code updated: 03/24/2022 12:07

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. ©Rugby in Florida 2012 - 2022