About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations » FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »
The Sideline Whisperer
         
 

Click to see all games for 2022-2023
  
Friendlies 2022-23
AKA Friendlies 2022-23 • 54 Teams
Friendly games for the 2022-23 season. Remember to contact Ross Devonport, (FRRA Asignateur) to get a referee assigned as soon as your game is confirmed - rossdevonport@gmail.com. No referee, no game.
Commisioner:
 
Schedule* (62 games) Printer Friendly
Click on any team for game details. Click on the date to view all games on that date. The first team is the home team.
Saturday, September 17, 2022
  Eckerd  14  - 10   Ave Maria TBD Details  
    CANCELLED.
Saturday, September 24, 2022
  Eckerd  14  - 10   USF Jason Schiessl Details  
  Jacksonville  21  - 24   Daytona Bruce Soileau Details  
  Gainesville  26  - 31   Orlando Randall Johnson Details  
Friday, September 30, 2022
  UF  -   FSU 1st XV TBD Details  
    CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER.
Saturday, October 8, 2022
  Ocala  -   Jacksonville TBD Details  
    CANCELLED.
  FSU 1st XV  29  - 15   Eckerd TBD Details  
  FAU  44  - 12   UM Tom Ciampa Details  
  Tallahassee (D4)  5  - 83   Savannah Bruce Soileau Details  
  Treasure Coast  0  - 45   Pelicans Roy Monk Details  
  USF  24  - 31   UCF Alfredo Lopez Details  
Saturday, October 15, 2022
  UCF  19  - 22   Claymores RFC Ken Handley Details  
  Gainesville  28  - 22   Tampa Bruce Soileau Details  
  Miami Rugby  7  - 13   Ft. Lauderdale Ryan Hinckson Details  
  Jacksonville W  53  - 0   Alpharetta TBD Details  
Saturday, October 22, 2022
  FSU 2nd XV  12  - 15   UF 2nd XV Kyle van Deventer Details  
  FSU 1st XV  34  - 26   UF Kyle van Deventer Details  
  Eckerd  12  - 29   UCF Mark 'Hawkeye' Hawkins Details  
  Pelicans  10  - 5   Miami Rugby Scott Duval Details  
  UM  12  - 43   FAU Fabrice Calmettes Details  
  Eckerd W  0  - 94   UCF W Alfredo Lopez Details  
Friday, October 28, 2022
  UNF  21  - 7   UF Stan Cagle Details  
Saturday, October 29, 2022
  Jacksonville  3  - 28   Gainesville Bruce Soileau Details  
  Miami Rugby  0  - 49   Miami Tridents Ryan Hinckson Details  
  Eckerd  -   Claymores RFC TBD Details  
    CANCELLED
  Eckerd W  5  - 34   UF W Daniel McDonald Details  
  Okapi U16  7  - 19   Key Biscayne U16 Rod Otero Details  
    All other Youth Divisions also playing.
  Okapi U19  50  - 12   Key Biscayne U19 Tom Ciampa Details  
    All other Youth Divisions also playing.
  Okapi (D4)  26  - 13   Ft. Lauderdale Rod Otero Details  
  Okapi U14  19  - 26   Key Biscayne U14 Jose Gomez-Miguel Details  
Saturday, November 5, 2022
  Brevard  69  - 5   Treasure Coast Mike 'Kiwi' Nevin Details  
  Tampa W  36  - 10   Cayman Islands Women Mark 'Hawkeye' Hawkins Details  
  Orlando Otters  0  - 95   Claymores RFC Richard Marroquin Details  
  Lakeland  21  - 41   Daytona Pat O'Donnell Details  
  Eckerd  25  - 22   FAU Mark 'Hawkeye' Hawkins Details  
  Ft. Lauderdale  14  - 25   Miami Rugby Francisco Lopez Details  
Saturday, November 12, 2022
  Miami Rugby  -   Milwaukee TBD Details  
    CANCELLED.
  UCF  -   UNF TBD Details  
    CANCELLED.
  Tampa D4  -   Gainesville TBD Details  
    CANCELLED.
Saturday, November 19, 2022
  Key Biscayne U16  63  - 0   Okapi U16 TBD Details  
  Key Biscayne U14  14  - 24   Okapi U14 Fabrice Calmettes Details  
  Miami Tridents  -   Hammerheads TBD Details  
    CANCELLED.
  Gainesville  13  - 26   Miami Rugby Gary Crumley Details  
Saturday, December 3, 2022
  UNF  -   Eckerd Jason Browning Details  
  Jacksonville  -   Claymores RFC Rob Leach Details  
  Gainesville  -   UF TBD Details  
    Nakamura Cup
  FAU  -   Miami Rugby Kyle van Deventer Details  
  Okapi (D4)  -   Treasure Coast Tom Ciampa Details  
  Ft. Lauderdale  -   Palm Beach Kye Martinovic Details  
  Fort Miami  -   UF W TBD Details  
    CANCELLED
  Jacksonville W  -   UCF W TBD Details  
    CANCELLED.
  UM W  -   Eckerd W TBD Details  
Saturday, December 10, 2022
  FAU  -   Palm Beach TBD Details  
  Okapi U16  -   Key Biscayne U16 TBD Details  
    All other Youth Divisions also playing.
  Okapi U19  -   Key Biscayne U19 TBD Details  
    All other Youth Divisions also playing.
  Eckerd  -   Pelicans TBD Details  
  Okapi U14  -   Key Biscayne U14 TBD Details  
    All other Youth Divisions also playing.
  Miami Tridents  -   FIU TBD Details  
  Brevard  -   Gainesville TBD Details  
  Miami Rugby  -   Chicago Blaze TBD Details  
Saturday, December 17, 2022
  Gainesville  -   Pelicans TBD Details  
  Ft. Lauderdale  -   FIU TBD Details  

*Not official standings or Schedules. Done to the best of our knowledge. Details may change at any time. Please contact the comissioner for this Championship for official standings or the Official Florida Rugby Union website - www.floridarugby.org.

Upcoming Games & Weekend Results
Click to view detailed standings with complete game statistics
Saturday, December 3, 2022 • 2:00 PM • View Details
UNF vs. Eckerd  
Saturday, December 3, 2022 • 2:00 PM • View Details
Jacksonville vs. Claymores RFC  
Saturday, December 3, 2022 • 2:00 PM • View Details
Gainesville vs. UF  
Note: Nakamura Cup
Saturday, December 3, 2022 • 2:00 PM • View Details
Okapi (D4) vs. Treasure Coast  
Saturday, December 3, 2022 • 2:00 PM • View Details
Ft. Lauderdale vs. Palm Beach  
Saturday, December 3, 2022 • 2:00 PM • View Details
Fort Miami vs. UF W  
Note: CANCELLED
Saturday, December 3, 2022 • 2:00 PM • View Details
Jacksonville W vs. UCF W  
Note: CANCELLED.
Saturday, December 3, 2022 • 2:00 PM • View Details
UM W vs. Eckerd W  
Saturday, December 3, 2022 • 8:00 PM • View Details
FAU vs. Miami Rugby  
Teams (54)
Click on a team's name to see complete schedule
  N/A
Alpharetta | N/A (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: NA NA (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: NA NA
 
Ave Maria U | Ave Maria (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Ben Wagner (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Patrick DeTar
 
Bay Area Pelican RFC | St. Petersburg (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Graham Knoop (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Calvin Eells
 
Brevard Old Red Eye RFC | Cocoa Beach (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Mick Graham (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Joey Joseph
  N/A
Cayman Islands Women | N/A (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: NA NA (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: NA NA
 
Central Florida Claymores RFC | Orlando (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Jamie Moncur (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Alex Cavanaugh
  N/A
Chicago Blaze | N/A (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: NA NA (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: NA NA
 
Daytona Beach Coconuts | Daytona Beach (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Steven Hughart (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: AJ Maiato
 
Eckerd Rugby | St. Petersburg (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Gerard Smerdon (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Connor Streit
 
Eckerd Rugby W | St. Petersburg (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: James Woollcombe-Clarke (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Cassidy Miles-Coleman
 
Florida Atlantic U | Boca Raton (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Matthew Guest (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Michael Tierney
 
Florida Int. U (FIU) | Miami (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Ron Suarez (Level: L300)
Match Sec: Segundo Cremaschi
 
Florida State U (FSU) 1st XV | Tallahassee (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Michael Gomez (Level: L300)
Match Sec: Michael Gomez
 
Florida State U (FSU) 2nd XV | Tallahassee (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Michael Gomez (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Michael Gomez
 
Fort Miami RFC | Fort Lauderdale (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Lindsey Koren (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Skylar Cypress-Ellison
 
Ft. Lauderdale Knights RFC | Fort Lauderdale (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Steve 'Boz' Mattingley (Level: L300)
Match Sec: Zach Shapiro
 
Gainesville Hogs RFC | Gainsville (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Tam Nyoni (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Mike Williams
  N/A
Georgia College | N/A (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: NA NA (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: NA NA
 
Jacksonville RFC | Jacksonville (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Paul Sheehy (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Galen Gringold
 
Jacksonville W | Jacksonville (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Melissa Butler (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Alyssa Coduto
 
Key Biscayne Rats U14 | Miami (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Javier Casserly (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Christian Krossler
 
Key Biscayne Rats U14 | Miami (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Javier Casserly (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Christian Krossler
 
Key Biscayne Rats U16 | Miami (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Javier Casserly (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Christian Krossler
 
Key Biscayne Rats U19 | Miami (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Mariano Medina (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Mariano Medina
 
Lakeland Lancers RFC | Lakeland (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Dave Ulch (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Kayvious Campbell
 
Miami Rugby FC | Miami (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Gonzalo Michanie (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Gonzalo Michanie
 
Miami Tridents RFC | Miami (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Dimitri Efthimiou (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Leonel Ruiz
  N/A
Milwaukee | N/A (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: NA NA (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: NA NA
 
Ocala Gladiators RFC | Ocala (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Ed Nichols (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Chris 'Gunny' Orr
 
Okapi Wanderers RFC | Weston (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Federico Sagol (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Diego Loyola
 
Okapi Wanderers U14 | Weston (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Rodrigo Otero (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Mariano Gallo
 
Okapi Wanderers U14 | Weston (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Rodrigo Otero (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Mariano Gallo
 
Okapi Wanderers U16 | Weston (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Augusto Dumit (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Mariano Gallo
 
Okapi Wanderers U19 | Weston (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Juan Manuel Orfila (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Mariano Gallo
 
Orlando Griffins RFC | Orlando (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Andy Perace (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Al Clements
 
Orlando Griffins RFC D4 | Orlando (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Andy Perace (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Al Clements
 
Orlando Otters | Orlando (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: NA NA (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: NA NA
 
Palm Beach Panthers RFC | West Palm Beach (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Chris Oosthuizen (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Ian Henry
  N/A
Savannah | N/A (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: NA NA (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: NA NA
 
SWF Hammerheads RFC | Estero (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Bryan Vince (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Matthew Slaughter
 
Tallahassee RFC | Tallahassee (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Morgan Halstead (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Michael Gomez
 
Tampa Bay Krewe RFC | Tampa (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Eric Saunders (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Will Greaves
 
Tampa Bay Krewe RFC D4 | Tampa (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Eric Saunders (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Will Greaves
 
Tampa Krewe W | Tampa (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Eric Enright (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Trelawney Baisden
 
Treasure Coast Armada RFC | Port Saint Lucie (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: NA NA (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Tristyn Gutman
 
U Central Florida W | Orlando (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Raoul Besse (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Dominique Dutch
 
U of Central Florida (UCF) | Orlando (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Evan Haigh (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Evan Haigh
 
U of Florida (UF) | Gainesville (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Ken Simmons (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Salvatore Como
 
U of Florida (UF) 2nd XV | Gainesville (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Ken Simmons (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Salvatore Como
 
U of Florida W | Gainesville (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Gary Byrne (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Chinaecherem 'ChiChi' Nwaubani
 
U of Miami (UM) | Miami (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Ryan Forston (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Timothy Hollywood
 
U of Miami W | Miami (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Emily Panasowich (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Jordyn Desir
 
U of North Florida (UNF) | Jacksonville (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Ed Clark (Level: L200)
Match Sec: Matt Eells
 
U of South Florida (USF) | Tampa (Unique) - 0 players.
Coach: Austin Dacanay (Level: N/A)
Match Sec: Micah Entwistle
 
Information
 
 
 
 
TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. ©Rugby in Florida 2012 - 2022