About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations » FRU » FRYU » USA Y&HS » USA Rugby    World Rugby   
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, January 21, 2023 (23 games)
Select date:
All dates
View by County
  Championship Home       Away   Time Referee  
Friendlies 2022-23 Tampa Krewe U19   - Jacksonville Wolverines U19 (*) TBD Sam Nelson Details
    Notes:    Played at Cape Pirates Field - Brevard
Friendlies 2022-23 Florida State U (FSU) 2nd XV   - U of South Florida (USF) 2nd XV (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
    Notes:    Live stream available at https://youtu.be/lltQYgO7XKI
FCC Men Florida Int. U (FIU)   (38) - (14) U of North Florida (UNF) (*) 1:00 PM Chris Roehm Details
    Notes:    Live stream available at https://youtu.be/OLR0xQ8nUU8
FCC Men U of Florida (UF) 1st XV   (26) - (20) U of Central Florida (UCF) (*) 12:00 PM Jason Browning Details
    Notes:    Live stream available at https://youtu.be/ZSY9pssK77A
FCC Men Florida State U (FSU) 1st XV   (19) - (25) U of South Florida (USF) (*) 3:00 PM Rob Leach Details
    Notes:    Live stream available at https://youtu.be/lltQYgO7XKI
FRU Men D4 Orlando Griffins RFC D4   (22) - (34) Bay Area Pelican RFC D4 2:00 PM Alfredo Lopez Details
FRU Men D4 Miami Tridents RFC D4   (47) - (0) Tampa Bay Krewe RFC D4 4:00 PM Kyle van Deventer Details
FRU Men D4 Treasure Coast Armada RFC   (12) - (36) Gainesville Hogs RFC 2:30 PM Mike 'Kiwi' Nevin Details
FRU Men D4 Okapi Wanderers RFC   (20) - (0) South Florida RFC (*) 3:30 PM Federico Anselmi Details
    Notes:    Forfeit from SoFlo
FRU Men D4 U of Miami (UM)   (0) - (20) Ave Maria U (*) 2:00 PM Francisco Lopez Details
    Notes:    FORFEIT by UM.
FRU Men D2 Orlando Griffins RFC   (0) - (27) Bay Area Pelican RFC 2:00 PM Gavin Curtis Details
FRU Men D2 Ft. Lauderdale Knights RFC   (7) - (27) SWF Hammerheads RFC 2:00 PM Scott Duval Details
FRU Men D2 Boca Raton Buccaneers   (31) - (7) Miami Rugby FC 2:00 PM Kye Martinovic Details
FRU Men D2 Miami Tridents RFC   (44) - (27) Tampa Bay Krewe RFC 2:00 PM Kyle van Deventer Details
FRU Men D3 Palm Beach Panthers RFC   (59) - (7) Jacksonville RFC 2:00 PM Tom Ciampa Details
FRU Men D3 Brevard Old Red Eye RFC   (36) - (14) Sarasota Surge RFC 2:00 PM Randall Johnson Details
FRU Women D2 Jacksonville W   (0) - (67) Tampa Krewe W 2:00 PM John Selden Details
FRU Women D2 Orlando Griffins W   (0) - (20) Fort Miami RFC (*) 2:00 PM Jason Browning Details
    Notes:    FORFEIT BY ORLANDO.
FYRU U19 Boys Okapi Wanderers U19   (18) - (3) Boca Raton Buccaneers U19 2:00 PM Mark Martinovic Details
FYRU U19 Boys Key Biscayne Rats U19   (17) - (15) Wellington Wizards U19 12:00 PM Gerard Ferraris Details
FCC Women U of Florida W   (8) - (58) U Central Florida W 2:00 PM Jason Browning Details
FYRU U16 Boys Key Biscayne Rats U16   (52) - (0) Wellington Wizards U16 10:00 AM Jose Gomez-Miguel Details
FYRU U16 Boys Okapi Wanderers U16   (24) - (21) Boca Raton Buccaneers U16 12:00 PM Kiel McAuley Details

 

Code updated: 03/24/2022 12:07

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. ©Rugby in Florida 2012 - 2023