About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations » FRU » FRYU » FRRA » USA Y&HS » USA Rugby    World Rugby   
The Sideline Whisperer
           
 
 
All Games for 2023-2024
Games Listed by date.
 
Games (316 games)  
This information is provided to the best of our knowledge. Details may change at any time. Not official information.
This symbol Video indicates that there is video of the game. Click on Details to view it.
  Championship Home       Away City Referee  
Saturday, September 23, 2023
  Friendlies 2023-24 Boca Raton 31 vs 12 FAU Boca Raton Tom Ciampa Details 
Saturday, September 30, 2023
  Friendlies 2023-24 Gainesville 24 vs 45 Orlando Gainesville Jason Browning Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 UF W 12 vs 50 Jacksonville W Gainesville Ben Walker Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 UF 29 vs 12 USF Gainesville Matthew Duncan Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 FSU 46 vs 21 UNF (*) Tallahassee Bruce Soileau Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 FSU 19 vs 26 Tulane (*) Tallahassee Pending Details 
Saturday, October 7, 2023
  Friendlies 2023-24 Jacksonville 21 vs 28 Daytona Jacksonville Rob Leach Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Eckerd 0 vs 45 USF St. Petersburg Mark Hawkins Details 
Saturday, October 14, 2023
  Friendlies 2023-24 Eckerd 0 vs 0 UF (*) St. Petersburg Alfredo Lopez Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 UCF 12 vs 42 Orlando Orlando Jason Browning Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 FAU 0 vs 90 St. Thomas Boca Raton Kiel McAuley Details 
Friday, October 20, 2023
  Friendlies 2023-24 UF 33 vs 29 FSU Gainesville Ben Walker Details 
Saturday, October 21, 2023
  Friendlies 2023-24 UCF 7 vs 43 St. Thomas Orlando Kyle van Deventer Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Jacksonville 23 vs 20 UNF Jacksonville Stan Cagle Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Tampa Krewe 17 vs 15 Daytona Tampa Jason Schiessl Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Okapi U14 23 vs 14 Key Biscayne U14 Weston Kiel McAuley Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Okapi U16 24 vs 5 Key Biscayne U16 Weston Kiel McAuley Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Okapi U19 47 vs 5 Key Biscayne U19 Weston Kye Martinovic Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Brevard 7 vs 17 Pelicans (*) Gainesville Pending Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Pelicans 33 vs 10 Gainesville (*) Gainesville Pending Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Gainesville 10 vs 15 Brevard (*) Gainesville Pending Details 
Thursday, October 26, 2023
  Friendlies 2023-24 Miami Tridents 20 vs 3 St. Thomas Miami Fabrice Calmettes Details 
Friday, October 27, 2023
  Friendlies 2023-24 UNF 18 vs 33 UF Jacksonville Stan Cagle Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Pelicans 33 vs 17 Tampa Krewe St. Petersburg Mark Hawkins Details 
Saturday, November 4, 2023
  Friendlies 2023-24 Daytona 25 vs 37 Orlando Daytona Beach Jason Browning Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Eckerd 29 vs 22 UNF St. Petersburg Gustavo Godoy Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Jacksonville W 38 vs 7 Savannah Shamrocks Jacksonville Rob Leach Details 
Sunday, November 5, 2023
  Friendlies 2023-24 UCF 43 vs 19 Claymores Orlando Bruce Soileau Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 UM 38 vs 38 Ave Maria Coral Gables Máximo Testero Details 
Friday, November 10, 2023
  Friendlies 2023-24 FSU 71 vs 7 UM Tallahassee Michael Gomez Details 
Saturday, November 11, 2023
  Friendlies 2023-24 Eckerd W 0 vs 66 UCF W St. Petersburg Jason Schiessl Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Eckerd 10 vs 15 UCF St. Petersburg Gavin Curtis Details 
Sunday, November 12, 2023
  Friendlies 2023-24 Key Biscayne U16 12 vs 36 Okapi U16 Miami Gardens Joaquin Dlugovitzky Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Key Biscayne U19 7 vs 31 Okapi U19 Miami Gardens Máximo Testero Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Key Biscayne U14 10 vs 27 Okapi U14 Miami Gardens Gerard Ferraris Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Miami Sharks Combined 63 vs 19 Ft. Lauderdale (*) Miami Gardens Tom Ciampa Details 
Saturday, November 18, 2023
  Friendlies 2023-24 Boca Raton 36 vs 32 Orlando (*) Boca Raton Gavin Curtis Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Miami Tridents 55 vs 5 Ft. Lauderdale Miami Fabrice Calmettes Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Gainesville 29 vs 5 Daytona Gainesville Stan Cagle Details 
Saturday, December 2, 2023
  Friendlies 2023-24 UCF 53 vs 17 FAU Orlando Jason Browning Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Eckerd W vs UF W (*) St. Petersburg Pending Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Miami Sharks Combined 28 vs 7 Miami Tridents (*) Miami Gardens Kyle van Deventer Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 UF 50 vs 27 Gainesville Gainesville Matthew Duncan Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Brevard vs Ft. Lauderdale (*) Cocoa Pending Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Miami Rugby vs FIU (*) Miami Pending Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Miami Sharks Combined 42 vs 0 Hammerheads (*) Miami Gardens Tom Ciampa Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Miami Tridents 26 vs 12 Hammerheads (*) Miami Gardens Máximo Testero Details 
Saturday, December 9, 2023
  Friendlies 2023-24 Treasure Coast 38 vs 5 Claymores Sebastian Bruce Soileau Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Okapi U14 40 vs 10 Key Biscayne U14 Weston Dave Schnegelberger Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Okapi U16 52 vs 31 Key Biscayne U16 Weston Dave Schnegelberger Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Okapi U19 12 vs 18 Key Biscayne U19 Weston Gavin Curtis Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Hammerheads 7 vs 78 Miami Tridents Estero Jason Browning Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Daytona vs Lakeland (*) Daytona Beach Pending Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Jacksonville W 65 vs 5 Alpharetta Jacksonville Stan Cagle Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Pelicans 45 vs 29 The Bahamas Renegades St. Petersburg Mark Hawkins Details 
Saturday, December 16, 2023
  Friendlies 2023-24 Freeport RFC vs Miami Tridents (*) N/A Pending Details 
Saturday, January 13, 2024
  Friendlies 2023-24 Boca Raton vs Atlanta Renegades (*) Boca Raton Pending Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 St. Thomas 12 vs 31 Palm Beach Miami Gardens Tom Ciampa Details 
  U19 Boys Pre-Season Key Biscayne U19 31 vs 19 Gibbons U19 Miami Tom Ciampa Details 
Sunday, January 14, 2024
  Friendlies 2023-24 Miami Tridents vs Atlanta Renegades (*) Miami Gardens Pending Details 
Saturday, January 20, 2024
  Men D2 Miami Rugby 7 vs 62 Hammerheads (*) Fort Myers Kye Martinovic Details 
  Men D2 Pelicans 23 vs 5 Orlando St. Petersburg Ken Handley Details 
  Men D2 Ft. Lauderdale 22 vs 33 Tampa Krewe (*) Fort Lauderdale Gavin Curtis Details 
  Men D2 Miami Tridents 63 vs 0 Boca Raton Miami Tom Ciampa Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Okapi U14 28 vs 12 Key Biscayne U14 Weston Kiel McAuley Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Miami Tridents 19 vs 7 St. Thomas (*) Miami Tom Ciampa Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Sarasota U14 17 vs 15 Wellington U14 Bradenton Gustavo Godoy Details 
  Women D2 Fort Miami 19 vs 50 Tampa W Miami Ross Devonport Details 
  Men D3 Tallahassee 0 vs 20 Daytona (*) Tallahassee Bruce Soileau Details 
  Men D3 Gainesville 9 vs 22 Jacksonville Gainesville Matthew Duncan Details 
  Men D3 Brevard 20 vs 0 Treasure Coast (*) Cocoa Jason Browning Details 
  Men D3 Pelicans D3 17 vs 17 Claymores St. Petersburg Ken Handley Details 
  Men D3 Sarasota 32 vs 12 Lakeland Bradenton Gustavo Godoy Details 
  U19 Boys Pre-Season Gibbons U19 21 vs 35 Boca Jrs U19 Fort Lauderdale Dave Schnegelberger Details 
  U19 Boys Pre-Season Tampa U19 29 vs 26 Wellington U19 Bradenton Mark Hawkins Details 
  U16 Boys Pre-Season Okapi U16 17 vs 12 Key Biscayne U16 Weston Lance Cavanaugh Details 
  U16 Boys Pre-Season Tampa U16 19 vs 7 Wellington U16 Bradenton Jason Schiessl Details 
Saturday, January 27, 2024
  FCC Men D1 UF 43 vs 26 Eckerd Gainesville Ben Walker Details 
  FCC Men D1 UNF 20 vs 0 FIU (*) Jacksonville Roy Monk Details 
  FCC Men D1 FSU 33 vs 14 UCF Tallahassee Rob Leach Details 
  Men D2 Hammerheads 57 vs 17 Ft. Lauderdale Estero Scott Duval Details 
  Men D2 Miami Rugby 0 vs 82 Miami Tridents Miami Gavin Curtis Details 
  Men D2 Boca Raton 28 vs 40 Palm Beach Boca Raton Pending Details 
  Men D2 Pelicans 23 vs 14 Tampa Krewe St. Petersburg Mark Hawkins Details 
  Women D2 Jacksonville W 83 vs 5 Orlando W Jacksonville Dean Cox Details 
  Men D3 Jacksonville 34 vs 24 Daytona Jacksonville Randall Johnson Details 
  Men D3 Claymores 3 vs 50 Sarasota Orlando Sam Nelson Details 
  Men D3 Lakeland 14 vs 53 Brevard Lakeland Alfredo Lopez Details 
  Men D3 Pelicans D3 19 vs 19 Treasure Coast St. Petersburg Pending Details 
  Men D3 Tallahassee 21 vs 40 Gainesville Tallahassee Rob Leach Details 
  U19 Boys Pre-Season Wellington U19 5 vs 12 Jacksonville U19 Wellington Dave Schnegelberger Details 
  U19 Boys Pre-Season Boca Jrs U19 vs Key Biscayne U19 Boca Raton Mark Martinovic Details 
  U19 Boys Pre-Season Tampa U19 12 vs 28 Okapi U19 2nd XV Tampa Gustavo Godoy Details 
  FCC Men Crossovers UM 0 vs 20 FAU (*) Coral Gables Máximo Testero Details 
  College W Div 1 UF W 30 vs 14 FSU W Gainesville Jason Buschman Details 
  U16 Boys Pre-Season Boca Jrs U16 17 vs 10 Key Biscayne U16 Boca Raton Kiel McAuley Details 
  U16 Boys Pre-Season Wellington U16 45 vs 0 Jacksonville U16 Wellington Carlos Silver Details 
  U16 Boys Pre-Season Tampa U16 12 vs 43 Okapi U16 Tampa Rod Otero Details 
  U14 Boys Boca Jrs U14 43 vs 7 Key Biscayne U14 (*) Weston Lance Cavanaugh Details 
  U14 Boys Okapi U14 68 vs 7 Wellington U14 (*) Weston Lance Cavanaugh Details 
Saturday, February 3, 2024
  FCC Men D1 FSU 55 vs 10 FAU Tallahassee Eugeniu Procopi Details 
  FCC Men D1 UF 20 vs 0 FIU (*) Gainesville Matthew Duncan Details 
  FCC Men D1 UNF 0 vs 80 St. Thomas Jacksonville Randall Johnson Details 
  Men D2 Hammerheads 49 vs 28 Boca Raton Estero Gavin Curtis Details 
  Men D2 Tampa Krewe 20 vs 0 Miami Rugby (*) Tampa Pending Details 
  Men D2 Palm Beach 14 vs 25 Miami Tridents West Palm Beach Kye Martinovic Details 
  Men D2 Ft. Lauderdale 0 vs 20 Orlando (*) Fort Lauderdale Tom Ciampa Details 
  U19 Boys Key Biscayne U19 45 vs 0 Wellington U19 Miami Gerard Ferraris Details 
  U19 Boys Jacksonville U19 0 vs 26 Okapi U19 Jacksonville Rob Leach Details 
  U19 Boys Gibbons U19 17 vs 22 Boca Jrs U19 Fort Lauderdale Dave Schnegelberger Details 
  U16 Boys Key Biscayne U16 40 vs 0 Wellington U16 Miami Mark Martinovic Details 
  U16 Boys Jacksonville U16 0 vs 38 Okapi U16 Jacksonville Dean Cox Details 
  Women D2 Tampa W 20 vs 0 Orlando W (*) Tampa Gustavo Godoy Details 
  FCC Men Crossovers Ave Maria 12 vs 50 USF Ave Maria Pat O'Donnell Details 
  College W Div 1 FSU W 19 vs 20 UCF W Tallahassee Eugeniu Procopi Details 
  College W Div 2 UM W vs Eckerd W (*) Coral Gables Pending Details 
  College W Div 2 USF W vs FIU W (*) Tampa Pending Details 
  U14 Boys Key Biscayne U14 22 vs 22 Wellington U14 (*) Boca Raton Lance Cavanaugh Details 
  U14 Boys Boca Jrs U14 15 vs 45 Okapi U14 (*) Boca Raton Kiel McAuley Details 
Saturday, February 10, 2024
  FCC Men D1 FAU 17 vs 21 Eckerd (*) Boca Raton Tom Ciampa Details 
  FCC Men D1 FIU 0 vs 20 FSU (*) Miami Kye Martinovic Details 
  FCC Men D1 St. Thomas 24 vs 17 UCF (*) Miami Gardens Kyle van Deventer Details 
  FCC Men D1 USF 29 vs 33 UF (*) Tampa Matthew Duncan Details 
  FCC Men D2 Ave Maria 19 vs 21 UM Ave Maria Scott Duval Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Brevard 38 vs 22 Orlando Cocoa Randall Johnson Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Tampa W 0 vs 38 Life University W Tampa Mark Hawkins Details 
  U19 Boys Boca Jrs U19 28 vs 32 Jacksonville U19 Boca Raton Kiel McAuley Details 
  U19 Boys Wellington U19 15 vs 34 Gibbons U19 Wellington Roy Monk Details 
  U19 Boys Key Biscayne U19 21 vs 44 Tampa U19 Miami Gavin Curtis Details 
  U16 Boys Boca Jrs U16 45 vs 0 Jacksonville U16 (*) Boca Raton Dave Schnegelberger Details 
  Women D2 Fort Miami 75 vs 0 Jacksonville W Fort Lauderdale Mark Martinovic Details 
  College W Div 1 UCF W 22 vs 23 UF W Orlando Ken Handley Details 
  U14 Boys Key Biscayne U14 vs Boca Jrs U14 (*) Miami Pending Details 
  U14 Boys Wellington U14 0 vs 62 Okapi U14 Wellington Conner Saulnier Details 
Saturday, February 17, 2024
  FCC Men D1 UCF 20 vs 0 FIU (*) Orlando Matthew Duncan Details 
  FCC Men D1 Eckerd 22 vs 3 UNF St. Petersburg Ken Handley Details 
  FCC Men D1 St. Thomas 51 vs 12 USF Miami Gardens Lance Cavanaugh Details 
  FCC Men D2 MAU 0 vs 20 Ave Maria (*) N/A Harold Hickey Details 
  Men D2 Miami Tridents 88 vs 12 Hammerheads Miami Kyle van Deventer Details 
  Men D2 Boca Raton 27 vs 26 Orlando Boca Raton Gavin Curtis Details 
  Men D2 Miami Rugby 0 vs 60 Pelicans Miami Scott Duval Details 
  Men D2 Palm Beach 16 vs 11 Tampa Krewe West Palm Beach Kye Martinovic Details 
  U19 Boys Wellington U19 0 vs 45 Okapi U19 (*) Wellington Mark Martinovic Details 
  U19 Boys Key Biscayne U19 19 vs 12 Gibbons U19 Miami Dave Schnegelberger Details 
  U19 Boys Tampa U19 27 vs 5 Boca Jrs U19 Tampa Alfredo Lopez Details 
  U16 Boys Wellington U16 0 vs 45 Okapi U16 Wellington Carlos Silver Details 
  Women D2 Jacksonville W 5 vs 39 Tampa W Jacksonville Rob Leach Details 
  Men D3 Brevard 29 vs 3 Pelicans D3 Cocoa Randall Johnson Details 
  Men D3 Treasure Coast 15 vs 57 Sarasota Fort Pierce Roy Monk Details 
  Men D3 Daytona 19 vs 15 Tallahassee Daytona Beach Jason Browning Details 
  Men D3 Jacksonville 24 vs 19 Gainesville Jacksonville Bruce Soileau Details 
  College W Div 1 UCF W 17 vs 14 FSU W (*) Orlando Andrew Gottlieb Details 
  College W Div 2 Eckerd W 36 vs 10 USF W St. Petersburg Ken Handley Details 
  College W Div 2 FIU W vs UM W Miami Neil Cohen Details 
  U14 Boys Boca Jrs U14 45 vs 0 Wellington U14 Boca Raton Jose Gomez-Miguel Details 
Saturday, February 24, 2024
  FCC Men D1 USF 19 vs 10 FAU Tampa Alfredo Lopez Details 
  FCC Men D1 UNF 5 vs 45 FSU Jacksonville Bruce Soileau Details 
  FCC Men D1 FIU 0 vs 73 St. Thomas Miami Kye Martinovic Details 
  Men D2 Boca Raton 30 vs 31 Ft. Lauderdale Boca Raton Kye Martinovic Details 
  Men D2 Orlando 0 vs 43 Miami Tridents Orlando Gustavo Godoy Details 
  Men D2 Palm Beach 23 vs 28 Pelicans West Palm Beach Ross Devonport Details 
  Men D2 Tampa Krewe 24 vs 22 Hammerheads Tampa Mark Hawkins Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Boca Jrs U19 0 vs 61 AYR War Eagles U19 Boca Raton Kiel McAuley Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Boca Jrs U16 19 vs 31 AYR War Eagles HS U16 Boca Raton Kiel McAuley Details 
  U19 Boys Jacksonville U19 43 vs 0 Wellington U19 Jacksonville Dean Cox Details 
  U19 Boys Okapi U19 44 vs 18 Key Biscayne U19 Weston Máximo Testero Details 
  U19 Boys Gibbons U19 14 vs 15 Tampa U19 Fort Lauderdale Lance Cavanaugh Details 
  U16 Boys Jacksonville U16 7 vs 42 Wellington U16 Jacksonville Alex Lawson Details 
  U16 Boys Okapi U16 17 vs 19 Key Biscayne U16 Weston Lance Cavanaugh Details 
  Women D2 Orlando W 0 vs 69 Tampa W Orlando Gustavo Godoy Details 
  Men D3 Treasure Coast 19 vs 38 Lakeland Fort Pierce Roy Monk Details 
  Men D3 Brevard 20 vs 0 Claymores (*) Cocoa Gavin Curtis Details 
  Men D3 Sarasota 40 vs 13 Pelicans D3 Bradenton Kyle van Deventer Details 
  Men D3 Daytona 22 vs 19 Gainesville Daytona Beach Randall Johnson Details 
  Men D3 Jacksonville 55 vs 5 Tallahassee Jacksonville Rob Leach Details 
  FCC Men Crossovers UM 14 vs 74 UCF Coral Gables Harold Hickey Details 
  FCC Men Crossovers Ave Maria 7 vs 47 Eckerd Ave Maria Scott Duval Details 
  College W Div 2 USF W vs UM W Tampa Pending Details 
  U14 Boys Okapi U14 20 vs 0 Key Biscayne U14 (*) Key Biscayne Pending Details 
Sunday, February 25, 2024
  Friendlies 2023-24 Okapi U19 34 vs 10 AYR War Eagles U19 Weston Kye Martinovic Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Okapi U16 46 vs 0 AYR War Eagles HS U16 Weston Kye Martinovic Details 
Saturday, March 2, 2024
  FCC Men D1 St. Thomas 84 vs 0 FAU Miami Gardens Francisco Lopez Details 
  FCC Men D1 UF 20 vs 11 FSU Gainesville Ken Handley Details 
  FCC Men D1 UNF 0 vs 33 UCF Jacksonville Randall Johnson Details 
  FCC Men D1 Eckerd 0 vs 17 USF St. Petersburg Jason Schiessl Details 
  FCC Men D2 UM 20 vs 0 MAU (*) Coral Gables Pending Details 
  Men D2 Miami Tridents 59 vs 12 Ft. Lauderdale Miami Tom Ciampa Details 
  Men D2 Palm Beach 20 vs 0 Miami Rugby (*) West Palm Beach Pending Details 
  Men D2 Tampa Krewe 24 vs 20 Orlando Tampa Mark Hawkins Details 
  Men D2 Hammerheads 48 vs 47 Pelicans Estero Kyle van Deventer Details 
  U19 Boys Gibbons U19 19 vs 42 Jacksonville U19 Fort Lauderdale Mark Martinovic Details 
  U16 Boys Okapi U16 36 vs 12 Boca Jrs U16 Weston Fabrice Calmettes Details 
  Women D2 Jacksonville W 0 vs 17 Fort Miami Jacksonville Rob Leach Details 
  Men D3 Daytona 35 vs 33 Jacksonville Daytona Beach Sam Nelson Details 
  Men D3 Lakeland 61 vs 0 Pelicans D3 Lakeland Alfredo Lopez Details 
  Men D3 Claymores 20 vs 0 Treasure Coast (*) Orlando Pending Details 
  Men D3 Gainesville 41 vs 12 Tallahassee Gainesville Jason Browning Details 
  College W Div 1 UF W 13 vs 20 UCF W Gainesville Ken Handley Details 
  College W Div 2 Eckerd W vs UM W (*) St. Petersburg Gustavo Godoy Details 
  U14 Boys Okapi U14 45 vs 10 Boca Jrs U14 (*) Weston Neil Cohen Details 
Sunday, March 3, 2024
  Major League Rugby Miami Sharks 19 vs 23 Chicago Hounds (*) Fort Lauderdale Kahlil Harrison Details 
Friday, March 8, 2024
  FCC Men D1 UF 61 vs 10 UNF Gainesville Ben Walker Details 
Saturday, March 9, 2024
  FCC Men D1 FIU 0 vs 20 Eckerd (*) Miami Pending Details 
  FCC Men D1 USF 17 vs 17 UCF Tampa Gustavo Godoy Details 
  U19 Boys Jacksonville U19 17 vs 19 Key Biscayne U19 Jacksonville Kiel McAuley Details 
  U19 Boys Boca Jrs U19 17 vs 21 Wellington U19 (*) Wellington Dave Schnegelberger Details 
  U19 Boys Tampa U19 7 vs 27 Okapi U19 Tampa Kyle van Deventer Details 
  U16 Boys Jacksonville U16 0 vs 45 Key Biscayne U16 (*) Jacksonville Kiel McAuley Details 
  U16 Boys Boca Jrs U16 45 vs 7 Wellington U16 (*) Wellington Kye Martinovic Details 
  College W Div 2 FIU W 0 vs 20 Eckerd W (*) Miami Pending Details 
  Major League Rugby Seattle Seawolves 29 vs 18 Miami Sharks (*) N/A Cisco Lopez Details 
  U14 Boys Wellington U14 5 vs 50 Key Biscayne U14 Wellington Carlos Silver Details 
Saturday, March 16, 2024
  FCC Men D1 UCF 24 vs 14 Eckerd Orlando Jason Browning Details 
  FCC Men D1 FAU 20 vs 0 FIU (*) Boca Raton Pending Details 
  Men D2 Orlando 29 vs 41 Hammerheads Orlando Paul Glatte Details 
  Men D2 Ft. Lauderdale 22 vs 24 Palm Beach Fort Lauderdale Kye Martinovic Details 
  Men D2 Miami Rugby 0 vs 20 Boca Raton (*) Miami Pending Details 
  Men D2 Miami Tridents 58 vs 7 Pelicans Miami Tom Ciampa Details 
  U19 Boys Okapi U19 47 vs 0 Gibbons U19 Weston Dave Schnegelberger Details 
  Women D2 Tampa W 58 vs 0 Jacksonville W Tampa Alfredo Lopez Details 
  Women D2 Fort Miami 89 vs 12 Orlando W Fort Lauderdale Francisco Lopez Details 
  FCC Men Crossovers MAU 19 vs 41 St. Thomas Miami Kiel McAuley Details 
  Major League Rugby Houston SaberCats 30 vs 19 Miami Sharks (*) N/A Lex Weiner Details 
Friday, March 22, 2024
  FCC Men D2 UM vs Ave Maria (*) Coral Gables Gavin Curtis Details 
Saturday, March 23, 2024
  FCC Men D1 FIU 0 vs 20 USF (*) Miami Pending Details 
  FCC Men D1 FSU 12 vs 31 St. Thomas Tallahassee Matthew Duncan Details 
  FCC Men D1 FAU 15 vs 17 UF Boca Raton Gavin Curtis Details 
  Men D2 Boca Raton 20 vs 24 Tampa Krewe Boca Raton Tom Ciampa Details 
  Men D2 Pelicans 69 vs 10 Ft. Lauderdale St. Petersburg Mark Hawkins Details 
  Men D2 Orlando 20 vs 0 Miami Rugby Orlando Pending Details 
  Men D3 Gainesville 45 vs 24 Daytona Gainesville Rob Leach Details 
  Men D3 Sarasota 19 vs 48 Brevard (*) Bradenton Scott Duval Details 
  College W Div 1 FSU W 21 vs 31 UF W Tallahassee Jess Titzer Details 
  Major League Rugby Miami Sharks 50 vs 21 Anthem RC (*) Fort Lauderdale Federico Anselmi Details 
Friday, March 29, 2024
  FCC Men D2 MAU 0 vs 20 UM (*) Coral Gables Dave Schnegelberger Details 
Saturday, March 30, 2024
  FCC Men D1 UCF 39 vs 7 FAU Orlando Bruce Soileau Details 
  FCC Men D1 Eckerd 17 vs 38 FSU St. Petersburg Pending Details 
  FCC Men D1 St. Thomas 52 vs 17 UF Miami Gardens Francisco Lopez Details 
  FCC Men D1 USF 58 vs 12 UNF Tampa Pending Details 
  Men D2 Hammerheads 49 vs 33 Palm Beach (*) Estero Randall Johnson Details 
  Women D2 Tampa W 41 vs 17 Fort Miami Tampa Gary McCormick Details 
  Women D2 Orlando W 17 vs 17 Jacksonville W Orlando Tim Enos Details 
  College W Div 2 UM W vs FIU W (*) Coral Gables Pending Details 
  College W Div 2 USF W 15 vs 54 Eckerd W Tampa Jason Buschman Details 
Sunday, March 31, 2024
  Major League Rugby Miami Sharks 21 vs 22 San Diego Legion (*) Fort Lauderdale Pending Details 
Saturday, April 6, 2024
  FCC Men D1 Eckerd 12 vs 40 St. Thomas St. Petersburg Alfredo Lopez Details 
  FCC Men D1 UCF 16 vs 17 UF Orlando Ken Handley Details 
  FCC Men D1 FAU 34 vs 24 UNF Boca Raton Benjamin Toro Details 
  FCC Men D1 FSU 34 vs 39 USF Tallahassee Ben Walker Details 
  FCC Men D2 Ave Maria vs MAU (*) Ave Maria Scott Duval Details 
  Men D2 Pelicans 58 vs 7 Boca Raton St. Petersburg Jason Browning Details 
  Men D2 Ft. Lauderdale 20 vs 0 Miami Rugby (*) Fort Lauderdale Pending Details 
  Men D2 Tampa Krewe 20 vs 48 Miami Tridents Tampa Mark Hawkins Details 
  Men D2 Orlando 5 vs 31 Palm Beach Orlando Randall Johnson Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Boca Jrs U14 50 vs 5 Key Biscayne U14 Boca Raton Dave Schnegelberger Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Wellington U14 7 vs 46 Okapi U14 Wellington Jose Gomez-Miguel Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Wellington U19 vs SouthTech U19 Wellington Carlos Silver Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Wellington U19 Girls vs SouthTech U19 Girls Wellington Carlos Silver Details 
  U19 Boys Boca Jrs U19 0 vs 20 Key Biscayne U19 (*) Boca Raton Pending Details 
  U19 Boys Tampa U19 24 vs 29 Jacksonville U19 Tampa Kyle van Deventer Details 
  U16 Boys Boca Jrs U16 33 vs 19 Key Biscayne U16 Boca Raton Kye Martinovic Details 
  Women D2 Orlando W 20 vs 0 Fort Miami (*) Orlando Pending Details 
  Men D3 Claymores 19 vs 49 Lakeland (*) Orlando Sam Nelson Details 
  Men D3 Tallahassee 31 vs 50 Jacksonville (*) Tallahassee Jess Titzer Details 
  FCC Men Crossovers MAU vs FIU (*) N/A Pending Details 
  College W Div 2 Eckerd W vs FIU W St. Petersburg Gustavo Godoy Details 
  College W Div 2 UM W vs USF W Coral Gables Pending Details 
  Major League Rugby New England Free Jacks 25 vs 3 Miami Sharks (*) N/A Pending Details 
Saturday, April 13, 2024
  FCC Men D1 St. Thomas 20 vs 0 FSU (*) Miami Gardens Pending Details 
  FCC Men D1 UF 43 vs 27 USF (*) Gainesville Matthew Duncan Details 
  FCC Men D1 UCF 25 vs 22 UNF (*) Orlando Jason Buschman Details 
  FCC Men D1 Eckerd 3 vs 28 FAU (*) St. Petersburg Alfredo Lopez Details 
  Men D2 Miami Tridents 34 vs 6 Palm Beach (*) Miami Kyle van Deventer Details 
  Men D2 Hammerheads 36 vs 38 Pelicans (*) Estero Kye Martinovic Details 
  Friendlies 2023-24 Boca Raton 38 vs 33 MAU Boca Raton Gavin Curtis Details 
  U19 Boys Wellington U19 0 vs 20 Tampa U19 (*) Tampa Pending Details 
  U19 Boys Okapi U19 20 vs 0 Boca Jrs U19 (*) Boca Raton Carlos Silver Details 
  Men D3 Brevard 38 vs 12 Sarasota (*) Cocoa Jason Browning Details 
  Men D3 Jacksonville 29 vs 24 Daytona (*) Jacksonville Ken Handley Details 
  College W Div 2 FIU W vs USF W Miami Pending Details 
  U14 Boys Okapi U14 38 vs 8 Key Biscayne U14 (*) Fort Lauderdale Jose Gomez-Miguel Details 
  U14 Boys Boca Jrs U14 49 vs 10 Wellington U14 (*) Fort Lauderdale Jose Gomez-Miguel Details 
Saturday, April 20, 2024
  FCC Men D1 St. Thomas 30 vs 24 UF (*) Bradenton Kyle van Deventer Details 
  Men D2 Miami Tridents 67 vs 14 Pelicans (*) Bradenton Tom Ciampa Details 
  U19 Boys Key Biscayne U19 20 vs 0 Gibbons U19 (*) Miami Francisco Lopez Details 
  Women D2 Tampa W 41 vs 17 Fort Miami (*) Bradenton Mark Hawkins Details 
  Men D3 Jacksonville 25 vs 46 Brevard (*) Bradenton Kye Martinovic Details 
  Major League Rugby NOLA Gold 27 vs 42 Miami Sharks (*) N/A Pending Details 
Saturday, April 27, 2024
  U19 Boys Jacksonville U19 29 vs 12 Tampa U19 (*) Jacksonville Jason Browning Details 
  U19 Boys Okapi U19 15 vs 13 Key Biscayne U19 (*) Weston Kye Martinovic Details 
  U16 Boys Key Biscayne U16 15 vs 14 Boca Jrs U16 (*) Miami Gerard Ferraris Details 
  U16 Boys Okapi U16 45 vs 10 Wellington U16 (*) Weston Dave Schnegelberger Details 
  Major League Rugby Miami Sharks 17 vs 38 Dallas Jackals (*) Fort Lauderdale Pending Details 
  U14 Boys Okapi U14 45 vs 0 Wellington U14 (*) Fort Lauderdale Neil Cohen Details 
  U14 Boys Boca Jrs U14 31 vs 29 Key Biscayne U14 (*) Fort Lauderdale Chris Roehm Details 
Saturday, May 4, 2024
  Men D2 Miami Tridents 36 vs 17 Atlanta Old White (*) Austin Pending Details 
  U19 Boys Okapi U19 53 vs 3 Jacksonville U19 (*) Weston Ken Handley Details 
  U16 Boys Okapi U16 10 vs 13 Key Biscayne U16 (*) Weston Gustavo Godoy Details 
  Women D2 Tampa W 62 vs 8 Charleston (*) Austin Pending Details 
  Men D3 Brevard 25 vs 12 Columbia (*) Austin Pending Details 
  Major League Rugby Old Glory DC 13 vs 10 Miami Sharks (*) N/A Pending Details 
  U14 Boys Okapi U14 78 vs 7 Boca Jrs U14 (*) Weston Kyle van Deventer Details 
Sunday, May 5, 2024
  Men D2 Miami Tridents 29 vs 26 NOLA (*) Austin Pending Details 
  Women D2 Tampa W 41 vs 8 Knoxville (*) Austin Pending Details 
  Men D3 Brevard 14 vs 18 Austin Blacks (*) Austin Pending Details 
Saturday, May 11, 2024
  Major League Rugby Miami Sharks 20 vs 19 Utah Warriors (*) Fort Lauderdale Pending Details 
Saturday, May 18, 2024
  Men D2 Miami Tridents 34 vs 21 Indianapolis Impalas (*) Austin Kahlil Harrison Details 
  Women D2 Tampa W 67 vs 5 South Buffalo Rugby (*) Austin Pending Details 
Sunday, May 19, 2024
  Men D2 Miami Tridents 38 vs 10 Ocean Side Chiefs (*) Austin Pending Details 
  Women D2 Tampa W 59 vs 14 Phoenix White Horse (*) Austin Pending Details 
Saturday, May 25, 2024
  Major League Rugby Miami Sharks 15 vs 13 New England Free Jacks (*) Fort Lauderdale Pending Details 
Sunday, June 2, 2024
  Major League Rugby Los Angeles 45 vs 15 Miami Sharks (*) N/A Pending Details 
Sunday, June 9, 2024
  Major League Rugby Miami Sharks 13 vs 20 NOLA Gold (*) Fort Lauderdale Pending Details 
Sunday, June 16, 2024
  Major League Rugby Anthem RC vs Miami Sharks (*) N/A Pending Details 
Saturday, June 22, 2024
  Major League Rugby Miami Sharks vs Old Glory DC (*) Fort Lauderdale Pending Details 
Saturday, June 29, 2024
  Major League Rugby Chicago Hounds vs Miami Sharks (*) N/A Pending Details 

 

Code updated: 04/24/2024 16:03

 
Archive
 
Season 2012-13
Season 2013-14
Season 2014-15
Season 2015-16
Season 2016-17
Season 2017-18
Season 2018-19
Season 2019-20
Season 2020-21
Season 2021-22
Season 2022-23
Season 2023-24
 
 
 
TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. ©Rugby in Florida 2012 - 2024