About » Contact » Advertising » Legal » Donations » FRU-FRYU » FRRA » USA Rugby »
WRugby in Florida
The Sideline Whisperer
     
Games for Saturday, February 27, 2021 (19 games)
19 games to be played on this date for Florida Championships and friendlies.
Select date:
All dates
 
View by County
 
  Championship Home       Away   Time Referee  
  FRU Men D2/D3 Ft. Lauderdale Knights (D2)  -  Boca Raton Buccaneers (D2) (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  Notes:    CANCELLED. Fort Lauderdale is not playing this season.
  FRU Men D2/D3 Miami Rugby FC (D2)  (0) - (46)  Miami Tridents RFC (D2) 2:00 PM Kye Martinovic Details
  FRU Men D2/D3 Naples Hammerheads RFC (D2)  (34) - (17)  Tampa Bay Krewe RFC (D2) 2:00 PM Scott Duval Details
  FRU Men D2/D3 Orlando Griffins RFC (D2)  (24) - (10)  Gainesville Hogs RFC (D3) 2:00 PM Ken Handley Details
  FRU Men D2/D3 Jacksonville Rugby (D3)  (7) - (39)  Brevard Old Red Eye (D3) 2:00 PM Mike 'Kiwi' Nevin Details
  FRU Men D4 South Florida RFC (D4)  -  Ocala (D4) (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  Notes:    POSTPONED.
  FRU Men D4 Naples Hammerheads RFC (D4)  (20) - (0)  Tampa Bay Krewe RFC (D4) (*) 2:00 PM Kyle Van Deventer Details
  Notes:    Tampa forfeit.
  FRU Men D4 Orlando Griffins RFC (D4)  (50) - (7)  Lakeland Lancers RFC (D4) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FRU Men D4 Indian River / Claymores (D4)  (0) - (31)  Daytona Beach Coconuts (D4) 2:00 PM Mike 'Kiwi' Nevin Details
  FRU Women D2 Tampa Krewe W  (53) - (10)  Fort Miami RFC 2:00 PM Jason Scheissl Details
  FRU Women D2 Indian River W   (5) - (24)  Jacksonville - W 2:00 PM -- Details
  Friendlies 2021 Bay Area Pelican (D3)  (62) - (5)  Ocala (D4) 2:00 PM Alfredo Lopez Details
  FRU Men U23 Okapi Wanderers (U23)  (42) - (35)  Orlando Griffins RFC (U23) 2:00 PM Ross Devonport Details
  FRU Men U23 Tallahassee RFC (U23)  (38) - (48)  Palm Beach Panthers RFC (U23) 2:00 PM -- Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Jacksonville U19  (38) - (3)  Cape Pirates U19 2:00 PM Mike 'Kiwi' Nevin Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Wellington Wizards U19  (26) - (19)  Key Biscayne Rats U19 4:30 PM Thomas Ciampa Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Cardinal Gibbons U19  (10) - (28)  Okapi Wanderers U19 2:00 PM Dave Schnegelberger Details
  FYRU U19 Boys Hammerheads U19  (43) - (12)  Tampa Krewe U19 2:00 PM Pat O'Donnell Details
  FYRU U16 Boys Wellington Wizards U16  -  Key Biscayne Rats U16 (*) 2:00 PM -- Details
  Notes:    POSTPONED.

 

Code updated: 04/04/2021 17:44

TOP OF PAGE Home
This website is not officially affiliated with any Union or rugby organization.. © charlee.com 2012 - 2021